Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (1835)
Wilczyński Andrzej 03.09.1923
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.03.11-1941
LocationRawa Ruska (Ukraine), NKVD prison Kherson (Ukraine), prison, Perekopska Street 10 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Naryan-Mar (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan)
Wójcik Bazyli 01.01.1911
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Yaroslavl Oblast
Date1941.01.27-1942.01.20
LocationWłodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison (Castle) Kyiv (Ukraine) Kiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Samarkand (Uzbekistan) Gorky (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Wudko Marian Stefan 1910?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.03.01-03.1942
LocationStryj (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Trybunalska Street (Ołesnyćkoho Street 4) Poltava (Ukraine) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Kagan (Uzbekistan) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan) Farab (Kazakhstan) Urgench (Uzbekistan)
Woźniński Józef 1899?
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1941.05.13-1942.03
LocationPoznań Sosva (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Wołosewicz Kazimierz 26.07.1902, Ozierodowicze (now: Belarus)
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1941.06.23-1942.02.10
LocationRyazan (Russia, Ryazan Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Wołk-Lewanowicz Mikołaj 11.03.1912
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.04.12-1941.12
LocationLida (now in Belarus) Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Tashlak (Toshloq, Uzbekistan)
Wielgosz Ludwik 1915?
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.06.29-1942.08.28
LocationStryj (now in Ukraine) Asino (Russia, Tomsk Oblast) Vrevsky (Almazar, Uzbekistan)
Bereziuk Marian 1922
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.11.14 - 1942.03.25
LocationPrzemyśl Winnica (now in Ukraine) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Naryan-Mar (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Abez (Russia, Komi Republic)
Kliuk Hieronim
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.21-1941
LocationKowel (now in Ukraine) Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Werba (Ukraine) Zdołbunów (now in Ukraine) Dubno (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Warkowicze (Ukraine) Młodawa (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Romanówka (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Borki Wielkie (Ukraine) Włodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine)
Kłodziński Stanisław 04.05.1918, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940-1944
LocationBydgoszcz KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” Sosnowiec (Śląskie Voivodeship) Dęblin
Lisek Stanisława 1923
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10-1941.12.01
LocationRussia, Novosibirsk Oblast Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Łojko Kazimierz
TopicIn exile – Povolzhye
Date1940.02.10-1943
LocationTashkent (Uzbekistan) Onieglag corrective forced labor camp (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Lubańska Krystyna 07.03.1923
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1942.04.13
LocationBielsk Podlaski Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Kot Bronisław 1903?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.04.09-1941.09.04
LocationRówne (Ukraine) Rokitno (Ukraine) Starobilsk (Ukraine) Vietlosian (Ukhta, Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Lenczewski Tadeusz 1913?, Rzędziany
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.06.21-1942.02.27
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Rzędziany Minsk (Belarus) Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Świst Piotr 1912
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.01.01
LocationArkhangelsk Oblast (Russia) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Dyczewski Edward 1899
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939 - 1942.03.20
LocationAugustów
Plewa Janina 14.03.1920
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.26
LocationArkhangelsk Oblast (Russia) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Panasewicz Felicjan
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.12-1942.03.27
LocationRóżana (Belarus) Różana (now in Belarus) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Novocherkasskoye (Kazakhstan) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Astrakhanka (Kazakhstan)
Szczepański Franciszek 1919?
Topic