Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (1345)
Popingis Zygfryd 1904
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.21 - 1943.03.03
LocationWłodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine) Novohrad-Volynskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Antopol (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Tudorów (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Żytyń Wielki (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Hoszcza (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
Matecki Józef
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.18 - 1941.08
LocationRówne (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Novohrad-Volynskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Marhanets (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs
Marszycki Bolesław 1898
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.04.04
LocationChkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Chokpak (Kazakhstan)
Matuszak Franiszek 1896.08.16
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.19 - 1941.08.26
LocationZłoczów (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Ostróg (now in Ukraine), transit camp (Barracks of the 19th Volhynian Uhlan Regiment) Zahorce Wielkie (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
Tymczak Wiaczesław 1904.09.27
TopicIn exile – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date1939.09.10 - 1942.02.16
LocationRokitno (Ukraine)
-
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.19-1941.08.24
LocationWyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Aleksandrov near Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), forced labor camp for POWs Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Vladimir (Russia, Vladimir Oblast) Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8
Matuszek Mieczysław
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.06.15
LocationKharitonovo (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
-
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.17-1941.08
LocationZdołbunów (now in Ukraine), train station Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Kozelschyna (Ukraine, Poltava Oblast), transit camp Kryvyi Rih (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic)
Dubrawka Piotr
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.01.30 - 1942.02.16
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Brześć (now in Belarus), prison, Zygmuntowska Street (Marx Street 86-88) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Konetsgorye (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Samarkand (Uzbekistan) Kattakurgan (Uzbekistan)
Taciak Bernard
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.20 - 1941.08.24
LocationWłodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, Ukraine), transit camp Łuck (now in Ukraine) Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Novohrad-Volynskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Kryvyi Rih (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Debko Józef 1903
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.04.01
LocationGuzar (Uzbekistan)
Dobosz Franciszek
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02.19
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Radziechów (Ukraine) Solvychegodsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Deręgowski Antoni
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1940.07.11 - 1941.10.02
LocationPavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Gryazovets (Russia, Vologda Oblast), NKVD POW camp no 150
Etel Jan
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date1939.09-1941.09.19
LocationPavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp Kryvyi Rih (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Komi Republic (Russia) Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Epsztejn Abraham 1911
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Yaroslavl Oblast
Date1940.06.29-1941.09.20
LocationVolgolag (Russia, Yaroslavl Oblast) Perebory (Rybinsk, Russia, Yaroslavl Oblast) Astrakhan (Russia, Astrakhan Oblast) Saratov (Russia, Saratov Oblast)
Dyszlewski Wincenty
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.06 - 1942.02.08
LocationRówne (Ukraine) Obariv (Ukraina, Rivne Oblast, Rivne Raion) Tuczyn (Ukraine) Horodok (Ukraine, Rivne Oblast, Rivne Raion) Równe (Ukraine), prison, 3 Maja Street (Soborna Street 16) Dubno (Ukraine), prison, Matczyńskie Street (Zamkowa Street) Horyńgród (Ukraine, Rivne Oblast, Rivne Raion) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Dzik Franciszek 1896
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.09.05
LocationKyiv (Ukraine) Trościaniec Wielki (Ukraine) Yekaterinburg (Sverdlovsk, Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Krasnouralsk (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan)
Dziedzic Tomasz
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.22 - 1941.08.22
LocationŁuck (now in Ukraine) Olesko (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Brody (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
Dzikoński Błażej
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.19 - 1941.09.08
LocationZałucze (Ukraine) Kryvyi Rih (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs
Doliński Jan 1897
Topic