Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (330)
Medwid Stanisław 1920?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1941.12
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Kosarzewski Kazimierz 1898?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1939.09.17-1942.02
LocationKermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan) Kazakhstan, Pavlodar Oblast Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Kazakhstan, Akmolinsk Oblast Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Uzbekistan, Narpay District Kitab (Uzbekistan)
Hafftke Elżbieta 1912
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.06.29-1943.12.28
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Lwów (now in Ukraine), Sapiehy Street 28 (Bandery Street 28) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan) Tehran (Iran) Jizzakh (Uzbekistan) Yoshkar-Ola (Russia, Mari El Republic) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Farab (Kazakhstan) Khanaqin (Iran)
Habera Stanisława 13.04.1917, Miedziana Góra (Kielce district)
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939-1942.08
LocationKowel (now in Ukraine), prison, Kolejowa Street (Nezalezhnosti Street) Włodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison (Castle) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Komi Republic (Russia) Samarkand (Uzbekistan) Łuck (now in Ukraine), prison (Bridgettine Convent), Brygidek Street (Kafedralna Street 16) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Mokwin (now in Ukraine) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Grzybowski Jacek
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1942.02
LocationNorth Kazakhstan Region (Kazakhstan)
Duda Ferdynand
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.12-1941.09.30
LocationKamionki Wielkie (now in Ukraine) Kamarchaga (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai)
Puka Stanisław 24.03.1921
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.10-1942.03
LocationZanul'ye (Russia, Repubika Komi) Syktyvkar (Russia, Komi Republic)
Motyk Paweł 1922, Zadniszówka (now: Podwołoczyska, in Ukraine)
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.02.10-1943
LocationBorki Wielkie (Ukraine) Bukhara (Uzbekistan) Ozernyy (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Tehran (Iran)
Piróg Bazyli 1908?, Mościska (now in Ukraine)
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Kirov Oblast
Date1940.12.10-1942.02
LocationVyatlag (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 Qo‘ng‘irot (Uzbekistan) Turtkul (Uzbekistan) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Viatlag (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Chelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast)
Miszewski Jan 1899?
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.20-1942.02.27
LocationTurmont (Lithuania) Turmont (now in Lithuania) Ulbroka (Latvia), internee camp Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Litene (Latvia), internment camp Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8 Aleksandrov near Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), forced labor camp for POWs Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Vladimir (Russia, Vladimir Oblast) Alma-Ata (Almaty, Kazakhstan) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Moscow (Russia) Leningrad (Saint Petersburg, Russia) Kandalaksha (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Aralsk (Kazakhstan) Taraz (Jambyl, Kazakhstan)
Jaworska Kazimiera 1900
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Central Asia
Date1940.03.20-1942.02.29
LocationKarabash (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Grodno (Belarus), Mickiewicza Street 6 Pocieszka (Staszów, Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Minsk (Belarus), "Wołodarka" prison, Waladarskaha Street 2 Pocieszka (Staszów, świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Karlag (Kazakhstan) Akoy (Prostornoye, Kazakhstan) Turkistan (Kazakhstan)
Biel Ferdynand 1898?
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.06.29-1942.01.29
LocationSosva (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Lwów (now in Ukraine), Zamkowa Street 4 Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Alma-Ata (Almaty, Kazakhstan) Lwów (now in Ukraine), Podzamcze station, Żółtkiewiska Street (Chmielnickiego Street) Dzhambul (Taraz, Kazakhstan)
Bednarski Bronisław
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.03.29
LocationOmelana Mała (now in Ukraine) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Klewań (now in Ukraine) Komarovskaya (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Tehran (Iran)
Bauer Ludmiła 28.01.1922
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.03.19-1942.08
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Aftergut Bronisław 1893?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1940.06.22-1941.10
LocationLwów (Ukraine), Tarnowskiego Street 45 (Tarnawśkoho Street 45) Lwów (now in Ukraine), Tarnowskiego Street 45 (Tarnawśkoho Street 45) Afanasyevskoye (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Shahrisabz (Uzbekistan) Tehran (Iran)
Szczupak Marcin
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.12
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Berestowiec (Ukraine) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Chasovnia (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Oktiabr-1 (Kyrgyzstan)
Szumska Barbara
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1941.06.20-1942.12.16
LocationBarnaul (Russia, Altai Krai) Samarkand (Uzbekistan) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan)
Sudnisz Piotr 11.01.1911, Buched (Chiny)
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.11.07-1942?
LocationKołomyja (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, aleja Wolności (Lesi Ukrainki Street 32) Kaunas (Lithuania) Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine) Kherson (Ukraine), prison, Perekopska Street 10 Tomsk (Russia, Tomsk Oblast), NKVD prison, Leninsky Prospekt 44 Tomsk (Russia, Tomsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Mykolaiv (Ukraine, Mykolaiv Oblast)
Streńczak Włodzimierz 1903?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1940.04.09-1942.03.05
LocationLesko Sevvostlag (Russia, Magadan Oblast) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Kola Penninsula (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Magadan (Russia, Magadan Oblast) Nakhodka (Russia, Primorsky Krai) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Chelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Sroka Wojciech 03.04.1912; Zabratówka
Topic