Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (1753)
Walaszkiewicz Helena 1916.03.12
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date1940.03.10 - 1941.09
LocationSarny (now in Ukraine) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Lenartowicz Leokadia 1924
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1939.12.09-1941.11.13
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) British Mandate of Palestine (Israel)
Janulewicz Stanisław
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.04.21-1941.11.17
LocationSverdlovsk Oblast (Russia) Lida (now in Belarus), "Kamionka" prison, Leninskaya Street 29 Osinovka (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Lida (now in Belarus), train station, Truchanowa Street 10в
Radwański Tadeusz 13.02.1893, Białystok
TopicWarsaw Ghetto – hell in the center of the city
Date1940.11-1943.01
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto
Epsztein Ewa 19.08.1922, Rozprza
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Central Asia
Date1940.11.28-1942.03
LocationKarabash (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Włodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison (Castle) Farab (Kazakhstan) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Uściług (now in Ukraine) Chokpak (Kazakhstan) Kostanay (Kazakhstan) Kherson (Ukraine), prison, Perekopska Street 10 Farab (Otrar, Kazakhstan) Tehran (Iran) Bukhara (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Dech Walentyna 18.02.1918, Równe (now: Ukraine)
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.09.01-1942.08.28
LocationRówne (Ukraine) Novohrad-Volynskyi (Ukraine) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Nizhyn (Ukraine) Nieżyn (Ukraine) Niżyn (Ukraine) Donbas (Ukraine) Kuzedeyevo (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Ostrogozhsk (Russia, Voronezh Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Urbanowicz Anna 1923
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Central Asia
Date1940.06.19-1942.05
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Karlag (Kazakhstan) Tehran (Iran)
Piekart Barbara 1911
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date1939-1942.08.06
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan) Baranowicze (now in Belarus) Minsk (Belarus) Moscow (Russia) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast), NKVD prison, Kommunisticheskaya Street 49 Temirtau (Russia, Kemerovo Oblast) Gorshorlag (Russia, Kemerovo Oblast)
Cwiczyńska Stanisława 29.04.1900
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1941.04.13-1942.02.02
LocationBohorodczany (now in Ukraine) Kostanay Oblast (Kazakhstan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Haas Ludwika
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date-
LocationJalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast) Shipunovo (Russia, Altai Krai)
-
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13 - 1942.08.13
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Chokpak (Kazakhstan) Vrevsky (Almazar, Uzbekistan) Khanaqin (Iran) Quizil Ribat (Iraq)
Warzager Łucja
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.06.29 - 1942.04.25
LocationBeregayevo (Russia, Tomsk Oblast) Pihtach (Russia, Kemerovo Oblast) Kokand (Uzbekistan) Margilan (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Tur Walentyna 1924.12.24
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13 - 1942.09
LocationAshgabat (Turkmenistan)
Śmietańska Eugenia 06.10.1904
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.06.14-1942.10.14
LocationWilno (now in Lithuania) Farab (Kazakhstan) Timur (Kazakhstan) Shipunovo (Russia, Altai Krai) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan)
Greif Wilhelm 1899
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1939.11.24 - 1942.02
LocationSieniawa (Przeworsk district) Przemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Müller Karol 1920
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1941.05.02-1941
LocationKovrov (Russia, Vladimir Oblast) Ryazan (Russia, Ryazan Oblast) Gorky (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Gincza Bogusław 1925?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1939.09.01-1942.02.22
LocationLugovoy (Kazakhstan) Petropavlovsk (Kazakhstan) Rosochate Kościelne Siblag (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Yaya (Russia, Kemerovo Oblast) Czyżew, train station
Girdziusz Witold 15.08.1920, Mieszańce (Biernaty, now in Lithuania)
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.10.25-1941.09.23
LocationŚwięciany (Lithuania) Święciany, Lithuania Wilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Aykino (Russia, Komi Republic) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Gaweł Stanisław 1920?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.04.16-1941.09.23
LocationPrzemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Wojna Stefan 1915?
Topic