Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (731)
Domański Stanisław
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.06.23
LocationArkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp
Dziekański Jan 1901
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02
LocationZulnia (Ukraine, Rivne Oblast, Sarny Raion) Samarkand (Uzbekistan)
Dworzak Bazyli 1898.12.25
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.05.14 - 1941.10.26
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Naryan-Mar (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Duszyński Stanisław 1911
TopicIn exile – Mari El Republic
Date1940.06.29 - 1942.03
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Susłongier (Russia, Mari El Republic, Zvenigovsky District) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Dybowski Stefan
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.01
LocationLugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Cytko Jan 1897?
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1943
LocationVologda Oblast (Russia) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Czachór Antoni 1897?
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1941.02.04
LocationArkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Nizhnyaya Striga (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Tracz Józef 25.07.1924
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.10-1941.09.03
Location-
Trepiak Antoni 04.04.1916
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.25
LocationLupya (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Olesiuk Stefan
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09-1941
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Bereźce (Ukraine) Litvino (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Krzemieniec (Ukraine), train station
Szepelski Stanisław 1900
TopicIn exile – Kostroma Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.08
LocationPoldnevitsa (Russia, Kostroma Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Ambros Florian 1913?
TopicIn exile – Far East
Date1939.11-1942.05.01
LocationAkmolinsk (Astana, Kazakhstan) Zholymbiet (Kazakhstan) Petropavlovsk (Kazakhstan) Kokchetav (Kazakhstan) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Irkutsk (Russia, Irkutsk Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Nakhodka (Russia, Primorsky Krai)
Odyniec Czesław 1921
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.12-1941
LocationLugovoy (Kazakhstan) Zhylumidy (Kazakhstan)
Pacewiski Stanisław 1916?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.02.10-1942
LocationAlma-Ata (Almaty, Kazakhstan) Jewgashino (Russia, Omsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Bławat Franciszek
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1943
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Czarnecki Jan 1915?
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.06.20-1943
LocationBarnaul (Russia, Altai Krai)
Andronowski Piotr 1921?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1942.02.06
LocationKobryń (Belarus) Peredovik (Jambyl, Kazakhstan, Akmolinsk Oblast)
Kowalewski Kazimierz
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1939.09.17-1943
LocationMinsk (Belarus) Chelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Kursk (Kursk Oblast) Petropavlovsk (Kazakhstan) Samara (Russia, Samara Oblast) Kokchetav (Russia, Akmola Region)
Młodzianowski Gabriel
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10-1941.08
LocationGramtucha (Mayskoye, Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast)
Jackowski Zbigniew
Topic