Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
Search results (43)
Wędzikowski Kazimierz 1896?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.06.12-1944.08
LocationPoliczna (mazowieckie voivodeship) Antoniówka (Zwoleń district)
Czechowicz Stanisław 1883, Białaczów
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1944.05.09-1944.05.09
LocationKolonia Ludwików (Sobień, Opoczno district)
Kania Franciszka 1907?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.09.16-1943.09.23
LocationKońskie, district hospital, Warszawska Street 25 Kornica Końskie, prison, Jatkowa Street (Spółdzielcza Street 16) Barycz (Końskie district), "Barycz" training ground
Szlęzak Józef 1875?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.05.03-1943.06
LocationKacprów (mazowieckie voivodeship) Odrowąż (Końskie district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Pętkowski Jan 1901?
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1941.03.07-1944.08
LocationKL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) Palmiry Pruszków, Dulag 121 Warsaw, Banacha Market Square, Grójecka Street 95 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Warsaw, Długa Street 44/46 Warsaw, Central Jail, Daniłowiczowska Street 7 Warsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 Warsaw, Narutowicza Square Bydgoszcz
Stefański Michał 22.09.1895, Książnice (małopolskie voivodeship)
TopicDispersed terror – the KL Auschwitz branch in Trzebinia
Date1942-1945.06.01
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Trzebinia (małopolskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Kraków Frydrychowice
Kiełbowski Paweł 1892?
TopicThe tragedy of the Radom Arms Factory
Date1942.09.24-1943.03.24
LocationRadom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 Radom, Planty Street 5 Radom, Arms Factory "Łucznik", Poniatowskiego Street (1905 Street 1/9) Firlej (Radom) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Odrowąż (Końskie district) Firlej (Radom), municipal cemetery, Ofiar Firleja Street 45 Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Czaiński Stanisław 1890?
TopicThe tragedy of the Radom Arms Factory
Date1942.10-1944
LocationRożki, train station
Michałowicz Mieczysław Jan 10.09.1876, Petersburg (Russia)
TopicIntelligentsia at gunpoint – terror against the Polish elite
Date1939.09.01-1945.05.08
Location-
Koczanowicz Stanisław 05.05.1921, Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.11.07-1945.01
LocationNowy Sącz Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz I Arbeitslager Gleiwitz III (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Nowy Sącz, correctional facility and temporary remand prison, Pijarska Street 1
Bujko Henryk
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date-
Location-
Bartosiewicz Henryk 1909?
TopicResistance movement in Auschwitz
Date1940.12-1944.06.31
LocationKL Auschwitz I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof
Krajewska Barbara
TopicPoles saving Jews – Warsaw
Date1939-1945
LocationWarsaw, Marymont
Paliczewski Władysław 22.01.1900
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.19-1941.08
LocationZłoczów (now in Ukraine) Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Podliski Małe (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Olszanica (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Słowita (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Zborów (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Dzik Franciszek 1896
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.09.05
LocationKyiv (Ukraine) Trościaniec Wielki (Ukraine) Yekaterinburg (Sverdlovsk, Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Krasnouralsk (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan)
Bazyliński Józef
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Vitiunino (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Cecot Katarzyna 28.09.1892, Chałupki
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942.02-1945.01
LocationChmielnik (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Jarząbki (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Busko-Zdrój
Bobrowicz Helena 15.06.1896, Krzeszowice
TopicKielce - everyday terror
Date1943.10.31-1943.11.18
LocationKielce, the Prison on Castle Hill, Zamkowa Street 3 Kielce, St. Adalbert's Church, Św. Wojciecha Square 9 Kielce, Bodzentyńska Street
Barański Jan 1926?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.08.06-1944.04.05
LocationŚmietanki (Kozienice district) Kozienice, park Brzeźnica (Kozienice district) Odrowąż (Końskie district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Wolszczak Jakub 1883?
Topic