Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (1140)
Szonert Tadeusz 1918?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date1940.02.10-1942.01.27
LocationBiałystok Siblag (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan)
Szunejko Józef
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.22-19.08.1941
LocationShepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Hołownica (now in Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Jarmolińce (now in Ukraine), transit camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
Sebik Franciszek 1895
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.19-1941.09
LocationKorolówka (Ukraine) Tłumacz (now in Ukraine) Novohrad-Volynskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Marhanets (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Marhanets (Ukraine) Komi Republic (Russia) Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs
Serwatka Elżbieta 1910?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1942.01.01
LocationBitków (Ukraine) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Spólnik Stanisława 1924
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1942.03.13
LocationStanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine) Kostanay Oblast (Kazakhstan) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Sawala Stanisław 18.04.1900
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.17-1941.09.11
LocationWilno (now in Lithuania) Połąga (now in Lithuania), internee camp Ukmergė (Lithuania), internee camp Wyłkowyszki (now in Lithuania), internee camp Wyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Wilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Ryazan (Russia, Ryazan Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Sawicki Bolesław
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.23-1941.07.30
LocationPavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp
Schäfernaker Krystyna 1900?
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.04.13-1942.10.27
LocationCzortków (Ukraine)
Słowicka Józefa 1924
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.10-1942.06
LocationKomi Republic (Russia)
Soczywko Piotr 1921?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.11-1942.03.10
LocationGuzar (Uzbekistan)
Stelmaszewski Stanisław 18.04.1897, Kutno
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.22-1942.09.04
LocationGrodno (now in Belarus) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8
Szczepaniak Stanisław 1921
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1943
LocationStanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine) Kartaly (Russia) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Akmolinsk (Astana, Kazakhstan)
Szylkiewicz Mieczysław
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.04.30-1942.01.22
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Białystok Pavlodar (Kazakhstan)
Ławnicka Roma 12.04.1923, Kułaki
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1941.06.20-1942.03.29
Location-
Kleczkowski Kazimierz 29.11.1924
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.03.24-1943.01.31
LocationWilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Borysów (Belarus) Arkhangelsk Oblast (Russia) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashlak (Toshloq, Uzbekistan) British Mandate of Palestine (Israel)
Skiba Władysław 1912?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.03.21-1941
LocationStanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine) Kyiv (Ukraine) Chernihiv (Ukraine) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Kąkol Maria
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.10-1941.08.13
LocationNoshul (Russia, Komi Republic) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Borasińska Jadwiga 06.07.1925 Sutkowszczyzna (now: Ukraine)
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.04.03
LocationGuzar (Uzbekistan) Vostochnoye (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Jung-Falińska Anna
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1939.10.03-1942.09
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Chernoye (Kazakhstan, Pavlodar Oblast) Farab (Kazakhstan) Lebyazhye (Akku, Kazakhstan, Pavlodar Oblast), Goloschekin sovkhoz Pavlodar (Kazakhstan) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Farab (Turkmenistan) Urgench (Uzbekistan)
Jurewicz Maria 14.10.1907
Topic