Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (2062)
Filipowski Andrzej 1899
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationPrzemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Jan Chwastek 1900.01.06
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationPlesetsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Bukhara (Uzbekistan)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date-
LocationŁuck (now in Ukraine), prison (Bridgettine Convent), Brygidek Street (Kafedralna Street 16) Unzhlag (Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan)
Galuk Stefan 1895
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationMołodeczno (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Wielki Gościniec Street 52 Minsk (Belarus), "Wołodarka" prison, Waladarskaha Street 2 Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Gau Józef 1897.05.05
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic) Vorkuta (Russia, Komi Republic) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Kagan (Uzbekistan) Moscow (Russia) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Trawiński Zdzisław 1897
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Povolzhye (Volga Region)
Date-
LocationBezymyanlag (Russia, Samara Oblast) Kowel (now in Ukraine), prison, Kolejowa Street (Nezalezhnosti Street) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Urba Julian 1895
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationKowel (now in Ukraine), prison, Kolejowa Street (Nezalezhnosti Street) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Łuck (now in Ukraine), prison (Bridgettine Convent), Brygidek Street (Kafedralna Street 16) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Ukhto-Izhemsky Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Budnik Michał 1915.01.15
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date-
LocationBarnaul (Russia, Altai Krai) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Bobrow Eugeniusz 1906
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationŁomża, prison, Legionów Avenue 36 Minsk (Belarus), "Wołodarka" prison, Waladarskaha Street 2 Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic) Usa (Russia, Komi Republic) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Bujnicz Andrzej
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09.17 - 1941.07.30
LocationBereznik (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Granacki Konstanty 1914
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.08.26-1941.09.15
LocationMinsk (Belarus) Velsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Sevdvinlag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Misiak Konstanty 1888
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.20- 1941.09.02
LocationUlbroka (Latvia), internee camp Daugavpils (Latvia), internment camp Liepāja (Latvia), internment camp Gryazovets (Russia, Vologda Oblast), NKVD POW camp no 150 Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Moscow (Russia), the NKVD prison "Lubyanka", Bolshaya Lubyanka Street 2 Riga (Latvia)
Młynarycz Józef 1922?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.11.13-1943
LocationStarobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Sianki Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Skole (now in Ukraine) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Montag Salomon 1904?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.17-1942
LocationKherson (Ukraine), prison, Perekopska Street 10 Amtitz (Gębice), Stalag III B Starobilsk (Ukraine) Szkło (now in Ukraine) Łukawiec (Lubaczów district) Łukawiec (podkarpackie voivodeship) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Rawa Ruska (now in Ukraine) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Ukhto-Izhemsky Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Skórzewski Arkadiusz 1916?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Sverdlovsk Oblast
Date1940.01.23-1942.09.23
LocationSkole (now in Ukraine) Berdychiv (Ukraine) Berdychiv (Ukraine), Carmelite monastery (NKVD prison), Soborna Street Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Shipichny (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Spittel Danuta 19.03.1920, Lwów (now: Ukraine)
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.22-1941.09.17
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine), Gestapo Headquarters, Pełczyńska Street 55 (Witowskiego Street 55) Lwów (Ukraine), Dworcowy Square 1 Lwów (Ukraine), Gestapo headquarters, Pełczyńska Street 55 (Witowskiego Street 55) Lwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no 2, Zamarstynowska Street 7/9 Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Vorkuta (Russia, Komi Republic) Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6
Sawala Stanisław 18.04.1900
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.17-1941.09.11
LocationWilno (now in Lithuania) Połąga (now in Lithuania), internee camp Ukmergė (Lithuania), internee camp Wyłkowyszki (now in Lithuania), internee camp Wyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Wilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Ryazan (Russia, Ryazan Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Zając Michał 1913
TopicDate
1940-1944.03
LocationJasło Krosno Prokocim (Kraków) KL Plaszow Przeworsk
Smrokowski Ludwik 1905?
Topic