Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (2060)
Mandera Fryderyk 13.05.1915
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.11.02-1941.09.09
LocationSkole (now in Ukraine) Skole (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Stryj (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Trybunalska Street (Ołesnyćkoho Street 4) Zhytomyr (Ukraine), prison, Vatutin Street 172 (Nezalezhnosti Street 172) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Kirov Street 32 Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Artyomovsk (now Bakhmut, Ukraine) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Filipek Zygmunt 1920?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.09.20-1942.03.05
LocationDrohiczyn (now in Belarus) Minsk (Belarus) Vitebsk (Belarus), NKVD prison, Surażska Street (Gagarina Street 2) Vitebsk (Belarus), NKVD prison, Surazhska Street (Gagarina Street 2) Moscow (Russia), the NKVD prison "Lubyanka", Bolshaya Lubyanka Street 2 Velikiye Luki (Russia, Pskov Oblast) Kryvyi Rih (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp
Michta Józefa 26.12.1925, Korzenno
TopicTheir lives forfeit – the underground movement in the Świętokrzyskie region
Date1941.06.30-1942.05
LocationKorzenno Kielce, the Prison on Castle Hill, Zamkowa Street 3 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Smyków (Raków commune)
Koszycka Aleksandra 03.07.1893
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.03.11-1945.05.02
LocationRadom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Neuengamme (Germany) Sandomierz Opatów
Tielesz Włodzimierz 01.04.1911
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.09-1943
LocationBiałystok Wołkowysk (Belarus) Baranowicze (now in Belarus) Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Minsk (Belarus) Kirov (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Kagan (Uzbekistan) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Rokieta Stanisław 1900?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.13-1942.02.12
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Minsk (Belarus) Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Margilan (Uzbekistan) Kazakhstan, Pavlodar Oblast
Biliżanka-Bielińska Maria
TopicPoles saving Jews – Lesser Poland
Date1939-1945
LocationTarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 Ryglice KL Gross-Rosen
Szeptycki Jan 1905
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.09.20-1941
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no 2, Zamarstynowska Street 7/9 Dziewiętniki (Ukraine) Kiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Bóbrka (Ukraine) Chodorów (Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Omsk (Russia, Omsk Oblast) Nakhodka (Russia, Primorsky Krai)
Pawlin Jan
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1940.06.01-1942.02
LocationSevvostlag (Russia, Magadan Oblast) Vladivostok (Russia) Bukhara (Uzbekistan) Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky (Russia, Kamchatka Krai) Vladivostok (Russia, Primorsky Krai) Aktyubinsk (Aktobe, Kazakhstan)
Witczak Józef
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date1940.09.28-21.09.1941/1941.09.21
LocationStarobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Krasnoyarsk (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai) Norilsk (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai)
Wołoszczuk Julian 1900?
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date1940.03-1942.02.07
LocationDnipropetrovsk (Dnipro, Ukraine) Przemyśl Hohenstein (Olsztynek), Stalag I B Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Wasilewski Dymitr 27.05.1912, Brasław (now: Belarus)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.09.15-1944.06.19
LocationSloboda (Belarus) Minsk (Belarus) Głębokie (Belarus) Minsk (Belarus), Gestapo headquarters, Ostrowskiego Street 7 (Rakowska Street 7) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna Minsk (Belarus), ghetto
Hanuszek Tadeusz 11.07.1922, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.04.20-1945.05.05
LocationKraków, Gramatyka Street 51 Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 Kraków, Gestapo headquarters, Pomorska Street 2 KL Auschwitz I
Dudek Władysław 16.06.1920, Radogoszcz
TopicA mass extermination – KL Flossenbürg
Date1941.01.07-1941.07.15
LocationTarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Flossenbürg (Germany) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Górka Lucjan 13.12.1884, Nowy Sącz
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1941.07.19-1945
LocationNowy Sącz, correctional facility and temporary remand prison, Pijarska Street 1 KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, Block 10
Grabowski Kazimierz 03.04.1909, Płock
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1942.05-1945.05.05
LocationBorowiczki (Płock) Płock, penal institution, Sienkiewicza Street 22 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria)
Majka Magdalena 1892?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1942.02-1942.06.02
LocationJarząbki (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Busko-Zdrój Pińczów, prison, 3-go Maja Street KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Chmielnik (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Chmielnik (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
Witczak Agnieszka 1917?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1942.08-1943.02.22
LocationJarząbki (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Busko-Zdrój Pińczów, prison, 3-go Maja Street KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Wohlfarth Wilhelm 15.02.1911, Warsaw
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1941.11.19-1945.05.05
LocationKL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, SS-Stabsgebaude Rajsko (Oświęcim district) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) Bydgoszcz
Turkiewicz Leszek 1917?
Topic