Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (617)
Spławski Zdzisław 1918
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1941.10
LocationNorth Kazakhstan Region (Kazakhstan)
Wychrysta Tadeusz
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.07.02-1942.02.08
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine) Karabash (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Pavlodar (Kazakhstan) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Wierzchoń Bolesław 04.01.1908
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.02.04-1941.10.23
LocationWilno (now in Lithuania), Railway Directorate, Słowackiego Street 12 (Mindaugo Street 12) Wilno (Lithuania), Rudnicka Street 4 (Rūdninkų Street 4) Wilno (now in Lithuania), Łukiszki prison, Więzienna Street ( Lukiškių Street 6) Gorky (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Buczyński Michał 28.09.1892
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1939.11.23-1942.02.07
LocationKamionka Strumiłowa (Kamionka Bużańska, now in Ukraine) Lwów (now in Ukraine) Sevvostlag (Russia, Magadan Oblast) Omsk (Russia, Omsk Oblast) Chelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Samarkand (Uzbekistan) Konotop (Ukraine, Sumy Oblast) Kharkiv (Ukraine) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Vladivostok (Russia, Primorsky Krai)
Kacperska Krystyna 13.03.1914, Matjasy (now in Belarus)
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date1940.02.06-1942.05.20
LocationLugovoy (Kazakhstan) Siblag (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Yaya (Russia, Kemerovo Oblast) Tehran (Iran) Barnaul (Russia, Altai Krai)
Hołownia Feliks 1908
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.07.22-1942
LocationArkhangelsk Oblast (Russia)
Węckowski Alojzy
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1940.03.20-1941
LocationKryvyi Rih (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic)
Suchocki Leon 1909
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.27-1941.09.27
LocationSambor (now in Ukraine) Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Firlit Seweryna 1924
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10-1943
LocationNowosielce-Żurawno (Nowosielce, now in Ukraine) Kontoshino (Russia, Altai Krai, Kosikhinsky District)
Augustyn Bolesław 1902
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1939.09-1942.02
LocationNovolyalinsky region (Russia, Svierdlovsk Oblast) Samarkand (Uzbekistan) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan)
Malecka Janina 14.10.1914
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.06.29-1942.09.09
LocationBaranowicze (now in Belarus) Farab (Kazakhstan) Ivanovo (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Dubrawka Piotr
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.01.30 - 1942.02.16
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Brześć (now in Belarus), prison, Zygmuntowska Street (Marx Street 86-88) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Konetsgorye (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Samarkand (Uzbekistan) Kattakurgan (Uzbekistan)
Wnęk Stanisław 1897.11.29
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.10.25 - 1942.01.24
LocationPiszczatyńce (Ukraine) Krzemieniec (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Sanatorijna Street 1 Yekaterinburg (Sverdlovsk, Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Farab (Turkmenistan) Nukus (Uzbekistan)
Ziemlińska Czesława 1900
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1941.06.20 - 1942.10.26
LocationBarnaul (Russia, Altai Krai) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan)
Zawada Michał 1943.03.09
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1939.10.20 - 1941.09.05
LocationRówne (Ukraine) Zdołbunów (now in Ukraine) Tomsk (Russia, Tomsk Oblast) Khanaqin (Iran)
Frenkiel Stanisław 1918
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date1940.06-1941.12
LocationUnzhlag (Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Tashlak (Toshloq, Uzbekistan)
Chomicz Franciszek 1900
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date1940.05.01-1941.10
LocationRówne (Ukraine), prison, 3 Maja Street (Soborna Street 16) Vologda Oblast (Russia) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Chmielewski Daniel 1897
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.18-1941.09.13
LocationMarysin (Belarus) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Capecki Franciszek 1897
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1939.09 - 1941.11
LocationRówne (Ukraine) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan) Chokpak (Kazakhstan)
Dworzak Bazyli 1898.12.25
Topic