Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (94)
Jampolski Jan 15.07.1916, Pińsk (now in Belarus)
TopicSoviets in German captivity
Date1941.06.23-1944.07
LocationWarsaw Baranowicze (now in Belarus) Dęblin Biała Podlaska Beniaminów, Stalag 368 Siedlce
Mroczek Jan
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – Pomerania
Date-
Location-
-
TopicTaken Captive
Date-
LocationChełm, POW camp "Stalag 319", Rampa Brzeska Street
Sterdyner Józef 1910?
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.11-1944.02.24
LocationChełm Chełm, POW camp "Stalag 319", Rampa Brzeska Street
Czwojdziński Roman
TopicSoldier's House, Fort VII, Żabikowo – the trail of death in Greater Poland
Date1939.09.15-1943.05.05
Location-
Łomnicka Anna 1935?
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09.08-1945.05
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Zasada Franciszek 10.08.1898, Warsaw
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.03-1944.09.04
LocationWarsaw, Franaszek factory, Wolska Street 41/45 Warsaw, Leszno Street Warsaw, Ursus factory, Wolska Street 55 Warsaw, Wolska Street 6 Warsaw, Sowiński Park Warsaw, Wolska Street 24 Warsaw, Wolska Street 29 Warsaw, Bramenco factory, Wolska Street 60 Warsaw, Wolska Street 85 Warsaw, St. Lazarus' Hospital, Leszno Street 127 (Leszno Street 15) Warsaw, Moczydło Street 30 Warsaw, Sokołowska Street 5 Warsaw, Wolska Street 21 Warsaw, Wolska Street 47 Warsaw, Wolska Street 49 Warsaw, Wolska Street 54 Warsaw, Wolska Street 83 Warsaw, Wolska Street Warsaw, Złota Street 38 Warsaw, Evangelical-Augsburg cemetery, Młynarska Street 54/56/58 Warsaw, Karolkowa Street/ Leszno Street Warsaw, Ogrodowa Street 19 Warsaw, Solna Street Warsaw, Przechodnia Street Warsaw, Hale Mirowskie [trade halls] Warsaw, Ciepła Street Warsaw, Górczewska Street 25 Warsaw, Elektoralna Street 11 Warsaw, Elekcyjna Street Warsaw, Płocka Street Warsaw, Elektoralna Street 18 Warsaw, Ogrodowa Street 58 Warsaw, Leszno Street 20 Warsaw, Wolska Street 24 Warsaw, Skierniewicka Street 34 Warsaw, Solna Street (aleja Jana Pawła II) Pruszków
Dudek Józef 1903?, Skorzeczyce
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942.10-1944.10
LocationKielce, Fijałkowski's Barracks (Cemetery of Soviet Prisoners of War) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Janaszek Franciszek 1912?, Kielce
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1942.10-1944.10
LocationKielce, Fijałkowski's Barracks (Cemetery of Soviet Prisoners of War)
Przygodzki Jan
TopicPoles saving Jews – Warsaw
Date1939-1947
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto Treblinka, German extermination camp Warsaw, Radomska Street Chelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Zielona Góra
Klimas Zbigniew
TopicPoles saving Jews – Warsaw
Date1939-1945
LocationWarsaw, Targowa Street 64 Warsaw, Ghetto Warsaw, Targowa Street Paris (France) Warsaw, Siedlecka Street Olkusz Caracas (Venezuela)
Kaczmarek Karol
TopicClandestine teaching – Warsaw
Date1939.09.01-1945.12.04
Location-
Krajewska Barbara
TopicPoles saving Jews – Warsaw
Date1939-1945
LocationWarsaw, Marymont
-
TopicTaken Captive
Date-
Location-
Frąckowska Maria
TopicThe Katyń Massacre – reclaimed memory
Date1939.09-1945
LocationWarsaw Tarnopol (now in Ukraine) Putyvl (Ukraine), NKVD camp for POWs (Sofronievsky Monastery) Geneva (Switzerland) Kyiv (Ukraine)
Kupiszewska Jadwiga
TopicThe Katyń Massacre – reclaimed memory
Date-
LocationStarobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Złoczów (now in Ukraine) Tarnopol (now in Ukraine) Podwołoczyska (Ukraine) Żółkiew (Ukraine) Kyiv (Ukraine) Bryansk (Russia, Bryansk Oblast) Moscow (Russia) Gorky (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Terespol (Biała Podlaska district) Brześć (now in Belarus)
Tomiczek Henryk
TopicThe Polish Underground State and its bid to help Jews
Date1939.09-1980
LocationŚwider (Otwock) Gross-Born (Kłomino), Oflag II D Radzymin Neubrandenburg (Germany), Stalag IIA Warsaw Warsaw, Ghetto Silberberg, Oflag VIII B KL Dachau (Germany) Murnau, Oflag VII A Dössel, Oflag VI B Itzehoe, Stalag X A Lübeck, Oflag X C
-
TopicPrisoners of war – transit camps in Kielce
Date1939.09-1944.10
LocationSandomierz Warsaw
Konferowicz Wacław 13.05.1912, Ostrów Mazowiecka
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Ostrów region
Date1940-1945
LocationOstrów Mazowiecka Ostrówek, Stalag 333 German extermination camp of Treblinka
Banaszewski Stanisław 1886?, Bugaj (skarżyski district)
Topic