Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (2225)
Bieniek Walenty 14.02.1924, Ołtarze-Gołacze
TopicOstrów region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939-1945.05.05
Location-
Schmidt Paweł
TopicSoldier's House, Fort VII, Żabikowo – the trail of death in Greater Poland
Date1944.11.25-1945.04.30
LocationWarsaw, Elektoralna Street 32
Osojca Alina 1934?
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Warsaw
Opala Ryszard
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
Location-
Góralska Maria
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
Location-
Plebanek Krystyna
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1940-1945.05
LocationStarachowice KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Burczak Ludwika 1923?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.12-1945.06
LocationZamość, relocation camp, Okrzei Street Zamość, resettlement camp, Okrzei Street KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Flossenbürg (Germany)
Gordon Jakub 30.06.1910, Wilno (now: Lithuania)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1942.07.12-1945.01.27
LocationTreblinka, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Treblinka Jeziory (Belarus) Jeziory (now in Belarus) Treblinka, German extermination camp Grodno (in present-day Belorussia), Ghetto KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Grodno (Belarus), Gestapo headquarters, Horodniczańska Street Kielbasin (Belarus), transit camp KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Skarżysko-Kamienna Łosośna Wielka
Roszkowska Halina 24.02.1911, Lublin
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.12.12-1945.05.02
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Neustadt-Glewe (Germany) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Nowakowski Kazimierz 10.02.1937, Józefów (pow.lipski)
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1944-1945.01
Location-
Łomnicka Anna 1935?
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09.08-1945.05
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Kubara Zenona
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
Location-
Krzemińska Joanna
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
LocationWarsaw
Bieliński Jan 1928?
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09.10-1941.10.15
LocationKL Stutthof
Kowalczyk Klemens
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
LocationPawłowice (Lipsko district)
Zuba Anna
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09.01-1945
LocationKL Dachau (Germany) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Michniów
Zarzycka Zofia
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09.01-1945
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Gross-Rosen KL Dachau (Germany) KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Buchenwald (Germany)
Ornat Hipolit 1898?
TopicLebensraum – the Germanization of the Zamość region
Date1943.01.13-1944
LocationUchanie, Church of the Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary, Grabowiecka Street 5 Zamość, resettlement camp, Okrzei Street Rozkoszówka KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Pieniążek Stanisław 1904?
TopicLebensraum – the Germanization of the Zamość region
Date1943.01.13-1943
LocationUchanie, Church of the Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary, Grabowiecka Street 5 Zamość, resettlement camp, Okrzei Street KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Domasik Stanisław 1884, Witkowice (Oświęcim county)
Topic