Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3821)
Natalya 1974
TopicFighting for Chernihiv
Date-
LocationChernihiv
Anonymous
TopicRussian occupation – south Ukraine
Date-
LocationTavriisk
Anonymous
TopicFighting in Donbas (2014 and/or 2022)
Date-
LocationSeverodonetsk
Ol'ga 1980
TopicFighting in Donbas (2014 and/or 2022)
Date-
LocationSloviansk
Anonymous
TopicRussian occupation – Kharkiv Oblast
Date-
LocationVarvarivka
Anonymous
TopicFighting for Kharkiv
Date-
LocationKharkiv
Halyna 1979
TopicFighting for Kyiv
Date-
LocationKyiv
Kateryna 2003
TopicFighting in Sumy Oblast
Date-
Location-
Koczorowski Józef 01.02.1919, Poznań
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.05.09-1944.11.01
LocationKL Auschwitz I Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Wolny Stefan 30.10.1903, Kamieńskie (Ukraine)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1941.12.06-1944.07
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Mysiński Michał 10.03.1897, Bochnia (pow. bocheński)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1941.05.08-1945.01.17
LocationKL Melk (subcamp of KL Mauthausen-Gusen, Austria) Kraków KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) KL Auschwitz I Bydgoszcz KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) KL Ebensee (Austria) KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Ebensee (subcamp of KL Mauthausen-Gusen, Austria)
Kotlarski Mieczysław 09.10.1913, Osieczna (wielkopolskie voivodeship)
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.12.18-1944.10.28
LocationKL Gross-Rosen Będzin KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I KL Gross-Rosen
Wilanowski Kazimierz 27.12.1914, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.10.24-1943.03.10
LocationKraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz I KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Hamburg (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz I, roll call square
Odechowska Zofia 25.06.1921, Lublin
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.08.01-1944.09.27
LocationKL Stutthof Warsaw, Hospital of the Sisters of St. Elizabeth, ul. Goszczyńskiego 1 Warsaw, Puławska Street Warsaw, Dworkowa Street Warsaw, Belgijska Street Pruszków, Dulag 121 Warsaw, Różana Street Warsaw, Mokotów Fort Warsaw, Bałuckiego Street 24
Skonieczny Zygmunt Arkadiusz 13.01.1899, Aleksandrów Kujawski
TopicWarsaw '44 – pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.08.02-1944.09.28
LocationWarsaw, Belwederska Street 10 Warsaw, I Health and Care Centre, Puławska Street/ Dolna Street Imielinek
Małkowska Waleria 10.05.1896, St. Petersburg (Russia)
TopicWarsaw '44 – pacification of the Old Town
Date1944.08.11-1944.08.11
LocationWarsaw, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 66 Warsaw, Belwederska Street Warsaw, Hala Mirowska [trade hall], Mirowski square 1 Warsaw, Warsaw Charitable Society, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 62 Warsaw, Żelaznej Bramy Square Warsaw, Mariensztat Street Warsaw, Sowia Street
Kunowski Bronisław
TopicMazovia – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1944.09.24-1944.09.24
LocationZaborówek (Warsaw West district)
Filipiak Ignacy
TopicExecutions in Mazovia
Date1943.08.20-1943.08.31
LocationHornówek (Mazovian Voivodeship)
Majorowska Maria
TopicExecutions in Mazovia
Date1941.12-1942.04.29
LocationWarsaw, Central Jail, Daniłowiczowska Street 7 Anin (Warsaw), the "Wioletta" Villa, VIII Poprzeczna Street 13 Wawer (Warsaw), cemetery of Second World War victims, Dębowa Street (Kościuszkowców Street) Wiśniowa Góra (Warsaw) Anin (Warsaw), Krakowska Street 21
Wiącek Eugeniusz 11.01.1905, Strużki
Topic