Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (2342)
Zarzewiecki Stanisław 1913.08.28
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.08.28- 1942.03
LocationStanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Soroklag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Republic of Karakalpakstan (Uzbekistan) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan)
Zdziarski Wiesław 1894
TopicIn exile – Mari El Republic
Date1940.06.29 - 1941.08.01
Location-
Zbyszyński Julian 1894.03.28
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.18 - 1942.01.01
LocationKedrovy Shor (Russia, Komi Republic) Brześć (now in Belarus) Równe (Ukraine), prison, 3 Maja Street (Soborna Street 16) Dubno (Ukraine), prison, Matczyńskie Street (Zamkowa Street) Kiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Wiśniewski Ludwik 1900.08.17
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.09.04 - 1941.09.23
LocationKiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Greif Wilhelm 1899
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1939.11.24 - 1942.02
LocationSieniawa (Przeworsk district) Przemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Halicki Stanisław 1912.03.12
TopicDate
-
LocationTalitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Aleksandrov near Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), forced labor camp for POWs Pavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp
Czerniak Zygmunt 1906
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationTashlak (Toshloq, Uzbekistan) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a
Ficek Władysław 1898.05.21
TopicDate
-
LocationTotskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Gryazovets (Russia, Vologda Oblast), NKVD POW camp no 150 Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn)
Giedgowd Piotr 1905
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.05.19-1942.03.27
LocationRówne (Ukraine), prison, 3 Maja Street (Soborna Street 16) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Kagan (Uzbekistan) Nukus (Uzbekistan) Urgench (Uzbekistan) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan) Chardzhou (Türkmenabat, Turkmenistan) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan) Farab (Kazakhstan) Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Gamuń Wladysław 1902
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.12
LocationNukht-Ozero (Verkhovsky, Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Petrenczuk Lucjan 1902
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.08.28
LocationSarny (now in Ukraine) Bryansk (Russia, Bryansk Oblast) Vitiunino (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Wawro Michał 1897
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.02.12 - 1942.08.18
LocationPrzemyśl
Prubant Józef 1914.03.19
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Murmansk Oblast
Date1939.12.08 - 1941.09
LocationRówne (Ukraine), prison, 3 Maja Street (Soborna Street 16)
Prostak Michał
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1939.09.20 - 1942.02.16
LocationJalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Podwołoczyska (Ukraine), train station
Capiga Władysław 1896
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Povolzhye (Volga Region)
Date-
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Bezymyanlag (Russia, Samara Oblast) Minsk (Belarus) Mołodeczno (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Wielki Gościniec Street 52
Csabak Leon 1919
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date-
LocationKharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Kiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Śniatyń (now in Ukraine) Tarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6
Mirańczyk Stanisław
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.22 - 1941.09.01
LocationKraslag (Krasnoyarsk Krai)
Moliński Paweł
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1941.05.07 - 1941.08.01
Location-
Mołczadski Mordka
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09.17 - 1941.09.09
LocationHorodyszcze (now in Belarus, Brześć Oblast, Pińsk region) Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD remand center, Fralankowa Street 50 Orsha (Belarus) Osinovka (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Milgram Izrael
Topic