Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (2329)
Wesołowski Wiesław
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09.01-1944.07.21
LocationJasło Jarosław (podkarpackie voivodeship) Zwierzyniec (Zwierzyniec commune), transit camp
Żuber (Żuberówna) Elżbieta
TopicDisrupted childhood – Warsaw
Date1939.09.01-1944.10.02
LocationWarsaw Hrubieszów Pruszków, Dulag 121 Warsaw, Church of the Holiest Saviour, Marszałkowska Street 37
Małecki Jerzy
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationLublin Stalingrad (Volgograd, Russia)
Szablowski Mieczysław
TopicClandestine teaching – the Wilno region
Date1941.06-1944.07
LocationMinsk (Belarus) Lida (now in Belarus)
Kluczek Blandyna 25.09.1933, Seroczyn-Siedlce
TopicDisrupted childhood – Mazovia
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
Location-
Dziurżyński Józef 1898?
TopicMichniów – the extermination of the Polish countryside
Date1940-1943.07
LocationMichniów Poznań Kraków
Kuc Jadwiga
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1944.07.23-1944.07
Location-
Petruczynik Jadwiga
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09-1944.07.22
Location-
Kosińska Irena
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09-1944.07.22
LocationBerlin (Germany)
Gabrylewicz Alina
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date22.07.1944-1944.07
LocationBiała Podlaska
Jaroszewicz Regina
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09-1944.07.22
LocationZakopane Biała Podlaska
Banaszczuk Stanisław 7.07.1932, Dubnica
TopicDisrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1944-1944
Location-
Sopulski Stanisław 17.05.1929, Kośmidry
TopicClandestine teaching – Mazovia
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationSiedlce
Pióro Stanisław
TopicClandestine teaching – Mazovia
Date10.09.1939- 1945.05
LocationSiedlce Brześć (now in Belarus) Puławy
Fedorowicz Marta
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1939-1945
LocationTreblinka, German extermination camp Brześć (now in Belarus)
Golińska Marianna 1933?
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1939.09-1946
LocationGąbin (mazowieckie voivodeship) Gąbin (mazowieckie voivodeship), synagogue, Ciasna Street Gąbin (mazowieckie voivodeship), ghetto, Ciasna Street Gąbin (mazowieckie voivodeship), ghetto, Browarna Street 1
Seroka Stanisław
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1939-1945
LocationUlaski (Pułtusk district) Obryte (Pułtusk district) Sokołowo-Parcele (mazowieckie voivodeship)
Rysiński Mieczysław
TopicDate
1939.09-1945
LocationSulejów Sulejów, Błonie Street Obdzierz (Sulejów) Piotrków Trybunalski
Dupak Franciszek 28.02.1927, Michniów
TopicMichniów – the extermination of the Polish countryside
Date1943.07.12-1944.01.07
LocationKL Gross-Rosen KL Gross-Rosen Michniów Berezów (Suchedniów), sawmill Skarżysko-Kamienna; National Munitions Factory, Legionów Street 122 Krzyżka Berezów (Suchedniów) Orzechówka (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Orzechówka (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
Lorens Anna 27.03.1920, Michniów
Topic