Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (2329)
Buczkowski Franciszek
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.07
LocationMargilan (Uzbekistan)
Błażek Władysław 1897?
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.15
LocationNowogródek (now in Belarus) Churga (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Velsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Vologda (Russia, Vologda Oblast) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Denisiuk Piotr 1913
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.05 - 1942.03
LocationDrohiczyn (now in Belarus) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Brześć (now in Belarus), prison, Zygmuntowska Street (Marx Street 86-88) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Kaniewski Stanisław
TopicDisrupted childhood – Volhynia
Date1945.01-1945.05
LocationKowel (now in Ukraine) Radzyń Podlaski
Młodzianowski Gabriel
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10-1941.08
LocationGramtucha (Mayskoye, Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast)
Volodymyr 1958
TopicDate
-
Location-
Wolny Stefan 30.10.1903, Kamieńskie (now: Ukraine)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1941.11.19-1944.07
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Sosnowiec (Śląskie Voivodeship) Będzin
Vladimir 1951
TopicFighting in Donbas (2014 and/or 2022)
Date-
LocationHorlivka
Anonymous
TopicFighting in Donbas (2014 and/or 2022)
Date-
LocationKreminna
Tetyana 1986
TopicFighting for Kyiv
Date-
LocationSofiivska Borschahivka Ustymivka
Hanna 1986
TopicBattle of Mykolaiv
Date-
LocationNovyi Buh
Drozd Piotr 1898
TopicIn exile – Kirov Oblast
Date-
Location-
Ulanowska Stefania 1900
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date-
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Przemyśl Semey (Kazakshtan)
Kwasiński Władysław 1890
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date-
Location-
Zdanowicz Mieczysław Zygmunt 1908.01.11
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02.07
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Michelis Zygmunt 17.03.1890, Nieszawa
TopicThe persecuted church
Date1939-1945
LocationWarsaw
Srebrnik Szymon 10.04.1930, Łódź
TopicKulmhof – extermination camp
Date1941-1945
LocationKulmhof, German extermination camp
Tomaszewski Zbigniew Marian 21.02.1916
TopicMass extermination – KL Gross-Rosen
Date1944.08.04-1945.05.08
LocationKL Gross-Rosen KL Leitmeritz (subcamp of KL Flossenbürg, Czech Republic)
Duda Bogdan 1896?
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.01-1944.09.20
LocationWarsaw, Wolski Hospital, Płocka Street 26 Warsaw, Wolska Street 11 Warsaw, Krochmalna Street 90 Warsaw, Krochmalna Street 30 Warsaw, Krochmalna Street 88 Warsaw, St. Adalbert's church, Wolska Street 76
Żelazowska Janina Czesława 26.10.1908, Warsaw
Topic