Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (2355)
Jurewicz Maria 14.10.1907
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Central Asia
Date1940.04.29-1942.02
LocationGrodno (now in Belarus) Zieniewicze (now in Belarus) Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Lubcz (now in Belarus) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD remand center, Fralankowa Street 50 Nowogródek (now in Belarus) Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a Lida (now in Belarus) Karabas (Kazakhstan), train station Taraz (Jambyl, Kazakhstan) Brześć (now in Belarus) Minsk (Belarus) Kara-Balta (Kyrgyzstan) Frunze (Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan) Potma (Russia, Republic of Mordovia) Sosnovka (Kyrgyzstan) Baranowicze (now in Belarus) Stołpce (now in Belarus) Wilno (now in Lithuania) Werenowo (now in Belarus) Petropavlovsk (Kazakhstan)
König Godfryd
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940-1942
LocationWilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50
Shamil' 1993
TopicFighting in Donbas (2014 and/or 2022)
Date-
LocationDonetsk
Yuriy
TopicFighting for Kharkiv
Date-
LocationKharkiv
Oksana
TopicDate
-
LocationKamyanka Dniprovska
-
TopicFighting for Kharkiv
Date-
Location-
Tetiana
TopicFighting in Sumy Oblast
Date-
Location-
Zielski Jan 10.05.1885, Storożyniec (Ukraine)
TopicWarsaw '44 – pacification of Mokotów
Date1939.09- 1944.10.26
LocationŁaszczów Zamość Warsaw, Mokotów Prison, Rakowiecka Street 37 Warsaw, SS-Stauferkaserne, Rakowiecka Street 4 Międzylesie (Warsaw) KL Stutthof Warsaw, Puławska Street 28 Warsaw, Pańska Street 9 Warsaw, aleja Niepodległości Pruszków, Dulag 121
Natala 1965
TopicFighting for Kharkiv
Date-
LocationKharkiv
Cichowski Julian 1900?
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09-1941.08.31
LocationKalvarija (Lithuania), internment camp Gryazovets (Russia, Vologda Oblast), NKVD POW camp no 150 Lida (now in Belarus) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Vologda (Russia, Vologda Oblast)
Perepecka Franciszek 1909
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Kirov Oblast
Date1939.09.08-1941.09.10
LocationVyatlag (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Żabinka (now in Belarus) Brześć (now in Belarus), prison, Zygmuntowska Street (Marx Street 86-88) Viatlag (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Liban Dawid 09.02.1911, Kraków
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1937.11.04-1941.09.23
LocationRohatyń (Ukraine) Arkhangelsk Oblast (Russia) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Baranowski Maksymilian
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.19-1941.08
LocationUkhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Tłumacz (now in Ukraine) Horodenka (now in Ukraine) Volochysk (Ukraine), transit camp Marhanets (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Szmidt Antoni 1898?
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Kielce region
Date1939-1945
LocationBliżyn, forced labor camp Bór (Skarżysko-Kamienna) Końskie Bliżyn, school, Piaskowa Street 6
Jankowski Wacław
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09.25-1943
LocationMinsk (Belarus) Brześć (Belarus), Unii Lubelskiej Street (Lenina Street) Bryansk (Russia, Bryansk Oblast) Kryvyi Rih (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Pavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs Tyva (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Strzelecki Tomasz 1898
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.18-1941.08
LocationTłumacz (now in Ukraine) Horodenka (now in Ukraine) Volochysk (Ukraine), transit camp Volochysk (Ukraine) Novohrad-Volynskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Karakub (Kalmiuske, Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Górajek Kazimierz 03.03.1915
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.20-1942
LocationKowel (now in Ukraine) Brody (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Ponikwa (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Olesko (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Mościska (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Volochysk (Ukraine), transit camp Dzieleńce (now in Ukraine) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
Biłyk Stefan
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.03.05-1941
LocationKharkiv (Ukraine) Kosów Huculski (Kosów, now in Ukraine) Kołomyja (now in Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Ukhto-Izhemsky Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Krutaya (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Darasz Jan 1901?
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.18-1941.08.24
LocationVolochysk (Ukraine), transit camp Biała (now in Ukraine) Marhanets (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Novohrad-Volynskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs
Ryba Teofil 1901?
Topic