Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (2355)
-
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
Location-
Nelken Halina 22.09.1925, Kraków
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date1944-1945.03
LocationKL Plaszow KL Malchow (KL Ravensbrück subcamp, Germany) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Odrowąż (Końskie district) Kraków, Enamel Factory of Oskar Schindler (subcamp of KL Płaszów), Lipowa Street 4 Leipzig (Germany) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Lermer Anna 10.01.1913, Kraków
TopicDispersed terror – the KL Plaszow branch in Schindler's Factory
Date1944.01-1945.05
LocationKraków, Enamel Factory of Oskar Schindler (subcamp of KL Płaszów), Lipowa Street 4 KL Plaszow
Fliegel Jerzy 02.11.1915, Ruda Śląska
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.01-1945.01.18
LocationBydgoszcz KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Smoleń Kazimierz 19.04.1920, Chorzów
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.04.15-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz I Mysłowice (śląskie voivodeship) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Bas Ludwik 18.12.1912, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.03.29-1945.05.05
LocationTarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 Bydgoszcz KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) KL Auschwitz I Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Sanok, penal-investigative prison, Zaułek Dobrego Wojaka Szwejka Street 4 (Kościuszki Street 5)
Podgórski Jan 17.12.1901, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1943.04-1945.01.15
LocationKL Plaszow KL Auschwitz I Wrocław Warsaw, Ghetto
Porębski Henryk 01.07.1911, Solka (Rumunia)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.10-1945.01
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna
Denisow Piotr 1894?
TopicMajdanek – terror and extermination
Date1942-1944.05
LocationKL Majdanek Majdanek, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Majdanek
Odechowska Zofia 25.06.1921, Lublin
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.08.01-1944.09.27
LocationKL Stutthof Warsaw, Hospital of the Sisters of St. Elizabeth, ul. Goszczyńskiego 1 Warsaw, Puławska Street Warsaw, Dworkowa Street Warsaw, Belgijska Street Pruszków, Dulag 121 Warsaw, Różana Street Warsaw, Mokotów Fort Warsaw, Bałuckiego Street 24
Przyborowska Maria 29.07.1898, Warsaw
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1939.10.01-1942.07.02
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Palmiry Odrowąż (Końskie district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Warsaw, Poznańska Street Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Potocki Józef 1895?
TopicWarsaw '44 – uprising in Praga
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.01
LocationWarsaw, Ziemowita Street 41 Warsaw, Wszeborska Street 12 Warsaw, Ziemowita Street 42 Warsaw, Hutnicza Street 17 Warsaw, Gley factory, Kraśnicka Street 2
Goszczyńska Wacława (Franciszka) 18.03.1897, Grodzisk
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.08.01-1944.09
LocationWarsaw, Chełmska Street 17 Warsaw, Dolna Street
-
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1941.08
LocationArkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Kurpiewski Józef
TopicMazovia – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1944.09-1944.09
LocationNowy Dziekanów Dziekanówek (Izabelin-Dziekanówek)
Miller Walenty 12.02.1878, Kalisz
TopicStreet executions in Warsaw
Date1944.05.06-1944.05.06
LocationWarsaw, Pole Mokotowskie Warsaw, Niepodległości Avenue 216 Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Wawelska Street/ aleja Niepodległości
Filipiak Ignacy
TopicExecutions in Mazovia
Date1943.08.20-1943.08.31
LocationHornówek (Mazovian Voivodeship)
Krokiewicz Adam 11.02.1890, Kraków
TopicWarsaw '44 – pacification of Śródmieście
Date1944.09.01-1944.09.01
LocationPruszków, Dulag 121 Warsaw, Brühl Palace, Wierzbowa Street 1 Warsaw, St. Adalbert's church, Wolska Street 76 Warsaw, Brühl Palace, Wierzbowa Street 1 Warsaw, Brzozowa Street 10 Warsaw, Brzozowa Street 12
Franczuk Henryka 01.09.1910, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – pacification of the Old Town
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.31
LocationWarsaw, Dobra Street Warsaw, Nowy Zjazd Street Warsaw, Nowy Zjazd Street 1 Warsaw, Nowy Zjazd Street 1
-
Topic