Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (624)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.03.05 - 1942.12.16
LocationChodorów (Ukraine) Lwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no 2, Zamarstynowska Street 7/9 Złoczów (now in Ukraine), NKVD remand center (Castle), Tarnopolska Street 4 Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Tabędzki Tadeusz
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1940.05.23 - 1942.02.05
LocationŁomża Minsk (Belarus), NKVD remand center "Amerykanka", Hradsky Val Street 4 Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Kitab (Uzbekistan) Shahrisabz (Uzbekistan)
Deka Antoni
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1939.10.18 - 1942.02.26
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Kiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Nakhodka (Russia, Primorsky Krai) Sevvostlag (Russia, Magadan Oblast)
Dmowski Jan 1901
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.01.05 - 1941.09.18
LocationZaręby Kościelne Białystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Brześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Esman Wladysław
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.19-1941.08.24
LocationWyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Minsk (Belarus) Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8
Domagalski Władysław 1898.03.14
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.05 - 1941.09.28
LocationZaręby-Kościelne, Monastery of the Reformed Fathers, Farna Street 18/19 Brześć (now in Belarus), prison, Zygmuntowska Street (Marx Street 86-88) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Dubiński Antoni 1902
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.07.02 - 1941.04.16
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic) Naryan-Mar (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Sariosiyo (Uzbekistan, Surxondaryo Region, Sariosiyo District) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Duda Marceli 1898
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.03.24 - 1941.09.19
LocationBaranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD remand center, Fralankowa Street 50 Brześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Rybnica (Russia, Vologda Oblast, Belozersky District) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Durlik Ludwik
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.18 - 1941.08.28
LocationŁuck (now in Ukraine) Dubno (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Zahorce Wielkie (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Brody (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Dąbrowski Piotr 1895
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09 - 1941.08
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Dawczyński Jan 1901.12.24
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1901.12.24 - 1941.08.24
LocationPodwołoczyska (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Novohrad-Volynskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Marhanets (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs
Grygorewicz Kazimierz 21.04.1898
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940-1942.04.22
Location-
Grudzień Stanisław 1916?
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.28
LocationBobrovka (Russia, Altai Krai) Germakówka (Ukraine) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Gołębiewski Wiktor 1920?
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.18-1941.08
LocationWłodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine) Zaporizhia (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs
Graybner Tadeusz 13.03.1914
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939.10.06-1942.02.24
LocationKuty (Ukraine) Kołomyja (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, aleja Wolności (Lesi Ukrainki Street 32) Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Gaciąg Zbigniew 1911?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.01.18-1941.09.12
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Minsk (Belarus) Brześć (now in Belarus) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Frączak Stefan 1901
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.17-1941.09.01
LocationStołpce (now in Belarus) Brześć (now in Belarus) Minsk (Belarus) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Tarkowski Bronisław 1917.12.13
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Karelia
Date-
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Tarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Kowalska J
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.09.01-1942.07.26
LocationNovosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Omsk (Russia, Omsk Oblast) Pińsk (now in Belarus) Baranowicze Baranowicze (now in Belarus) Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a Brześć (now in Belarus) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Moscow (Russia), the NKVD prison "Lubyanka", Bolshaya Lubyanka Street 2 Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Mereczowszczyzna (now in Belarus) Kuybyshev (Samara, Russia, Samara Oblast) Petropavlovsk (Kazakhstan) Chokpak (Kazakhstan) Farab (Kazakhstan) Kollag (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Syzran (Russia, Samara Oblast) Kosów Poleski (Kosów, now in Belarus) Khanty-Mansiysk (Russia, Khanty-Mansiysk Autonomous Okrug – Yugra)
Krajewski Wincenty 1914
Topic