Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4353)
Korecki Stanisław 06.03.1914, Wola Gręboszowska
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.06.14-1944
LocationTarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, roll call square
Zasada Franciszek 10.08.1898, Warsaw
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.03-1944.09.04
LocationWarsaw, Franaszek factory, Wolska Street 41/45 Warsaw, Leszno Street Warsaw, Ursus factory, Wolska Street 55 Warsaw, Wolska Street 6 Warsaw, Sowiński Park Warsaw, Wolska Street 24 Warsaw, Wolska Street 29 Warsaw, Bramenco factory, Wolska Street 60 Warsaw, Wolska Street 85 Warsaw, St. Lazarus' Hospital, Leszno Street 127 (Leszno Street 15) Warsaw, Moczydło Street 30 Warsaw, Sokołowska Street 5 Warsaw, Wolska Street 21 Warsaw, Wolska Street 47 Warsaw, Wolska Street 49 Warsaw, Wolska Street 54 Warsaw, Wolska Street 83 Warsaw, Wolska Street Warsaw, Złota Street 38 Warsaw, Evangelical-Augsburg cemetery, Młynarska Street 54/56/58 Warsaw, Karolkowa Street/ Leszno Street Warsaw, Ogrodowa Street 19 Warsaw, Solna Street Warsaw, Przechodnia Street Warsaw, Hale Mirowskie [trade halls] Warsaw, Ciepła Street Warsaw, Górczewska Street 25 Warsaw, Elektoralna Street 11 Warsaw, Elekcyjna Street Warsaw, Płocka Street Warsaw, Elektoralna Street 18 Warsaw, Ogrodowa Street 58 Warsaw, Leszno Street 20 Warsaw, Wolska Street 24 Warsaw, Skierniewicka Street 34 Warsaw, Solna Street (aleja Jana Pawła II) Pruszków
Marczak vel Marczyńska Józefa 04.11.1897, Warsaw
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.05-1944.08.06
LocationWarsaw, Elekcyjna Street 4 Warsaw, Elekcyjna Street 8 Warsaw, Sowiński Park Warsaw, Ordona Street Warsaw, Elekcyjna Street 1/3 Warsaw, St. Lawrence's church, Wolska Street 140A Pruszków, Dulag 121 Warsaw, Skierniewicka Street 34
Sajnóg Jan 18.03.1912
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.07-1944.08.07
LocationWarsaw, St. Lazarus' Hospital, Leszno Street 127 (Leszno Street 15) Warsaw, Przechodnia Street 1 Warsaw, Okopowa Street 27 Warsaw, St. Adalbert's church, Wolska Street 76 Warsaw, Żelazna Street Warsaw, Ogrodowa Street Warsaw, Kerceli Square (Kercelak Roundabout) Warsaw, Chłodna Street Warsaw, St. Adalbert's church, Wolska Street 76 Pruszków Warsaw, Stalowa Street Łódź
Szczupak Marcin
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.12
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Berestowiec (Ukraine) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Chasovnia (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Oktiabr-1 (Kyrgyzstan)
Dudek Józef 1903?, Skorzeczyce
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942.10-1944.10
LocationKielce, Fijałkowski's Barracks (Cemetery of Soviet Prisoners of War) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Suchańska Anna
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.06.29-1943
LocationSukhoy Log (Russia, Tomsk Oblast)
Stępień Stanisław 05.03.1903
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.03-1945.01
LocationWarsaw, Wolska Street 64 Warsaw, Młynarska Street/ Wolska Street Warsaw, Płocka Street 31 Warsaw, Płocka Street 23 Warsaw, Płocka Street 25 Warsaw, Płocka Street 31 Warsaw, Płocka Street 27 Warsaw, Bramenco factory, Wolska Street 60 Warsaw, St. Lawrence's church, Wolska Street 140A Warsaw, Wolska Street 64A Warsaw, Wolska Street 66
Starosolski Włodzimierz Cyryl Konstanty 08.12.1889
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.02-1944.08.08
LocationWarsaw, Franaszek factory, Wolska Street 41/45 Warsaw, "Wola" Tram Depot, Młynarska Street 2 Warsaw, Karolkowa Street Warsaw, Skierniewicka Street 34 Warsaw, Koszykowa Street
Pękała Alicja
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
Location-
Rożniakowski Janusz
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationMichniów
Siedlanowska Gabriela 1909
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.06.28-1942.03.27
LocationKargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Liski Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Sierżant Zenon 1909?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1940.03.26-1942.02
LocationWilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Dołhinów (Belarus) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan) Novotambovlag (Russia, Khabarovsk Krai)
Ślaski Kazimierz 15.07.1923
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1941.09
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Kirovka (Kazakhstan, Kostanay Region) Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Chelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Ivdel (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Sverdlovsk (Yekaterinburg, Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Stańczyk Zygmunt 1914?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Murmansk Oblast
Date1939.11.20-1941.08
LocationKowel (now in Ukraine) Włodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine) Kherson (Ukraine), prison, Perekopska Street 10
Murawski Wacław 11.02.1889, Warsaw
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.10
LocationWarsaw, Sokołowska Street 4 Warsaw, St. Adalbert's church, Wolska Street 76 Warsaw, Sokołowska Street 5 Warsaw, Płocka Street Warsaw, Bema Street Warsaw, Młynarska Street Warsaw, Grzybowski Square Warsaw, Leszno Street Warsaw, Chłodna Street
Osiński Józef 19.03.1886, Garwolin
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.06
LocationWarsaw, Płocka Street 67 Warsaw, railway workshops, Moczydło Street (Górczewska Street 53) Warsaw, Górczewska Street/ Zagłoby Street (Górczewska Street 32) Warsaw, Gostyńska Street/ Płocka Street Ulrychów (Warsaw) Jelonki (Warsaw) Warsaw, Zawiszy Street Pruszków, Dulag 121 Warsaw, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street Wrocław
Sebik Franciszek 1895
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.19-1941.09
LocationKorolówka (Ukraine) Tłumacz (now in Ukraine) Novohrad-Volynskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Marhanets (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Marhanets (Ukraine) Komi Republic (Russia) Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs
Sierkowski Piotr 29.06.1902, Lipsko
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.07.20
LocationMańków (Ukraine) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Volga German Autonomous Soviet Socialist Republic (Russia, Saratov Oblast, Engels Region) Saratov (Russia, Saratov Oblast)
Skiba Edward 21.09.1918
Topic