Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (884)
Rottengruber (Marrot) Marian 15.07.1907, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of the Old Town
Date1944.09.02-1944.09
LocationWarsaw, Bednarska Street Warsaw, Dobra Street Warsaw, Seminary Church, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 52/54 Warsaw, Zamkowy Square Warsaw, Podwale Street Warsaw, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street Warsaw, Długa Street 7 Warsaw, Mariensztat Street Warsaw, Council of Ministers Palace, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 46/48
Ścisło Andrzej
TopicHumiliation, starvation, and death – the Staszów Ghetto
Date1942.07.07-1942.11.08
LocationStaszów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship), Ghetto Staszów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship), Jewish Cemetery, Kościuszki Street
Neuman Józef 1916?, Oświęcim
TopicMass extermination – KL Buchenwald
Date1945.04.15–1945.04.30
LocationKL Buchenwald (Germany)
Łukasiewicz Henryk
TopicHumiliation, starvation, and death – the Zawichost Ghetto
Date1942-1942
LocationZawichost, ghetto Zawichost, Jewish Cemetery
Mankiewicz Franciszek 1898
TopicHumiliation, starvation, and death – the Sandomierz Ghetto
Date1942.10-1944
LocationSandomierz, Ghetto Sandomierz, Jewish Cemetery, Sucha Street
Paczyński Józef 29.01.1920, Wadowice
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.06.14-1945.05.06
LocationKL Melk (subcamp of KL Mauthausen-Gusen, Austria) Tarnów KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) Bydgoszcz KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship) KL Ebensee (Austria) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Ebensee (subcamp of KL Mauthausen-Gusen, Austria)
Jeleń Piotr 1919?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1942.05-1945.01.15
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
-
TopicDate
-
LocationLager-Kruszyna, training camp Bliżyn, forced labor camp KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Chrobak Franciszek 1899?
TopicThe Holocaust – the liquidation of the Jedlińsk Ghetto
Date1943.07-1943.11
LocationJedlińsk, Ghetto Lager-Kruszyna, training camp Białobrzegi (Białobrzegi district)
Mital Karol 1904?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.11.11-1944.01
LocationTczów Tczów, cemetery
Pietrzyk Tomasz 1878?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.11.11-1944.01
LocationTczów Tczów, cemetery
Gołąbek Franciszek 1928?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.11.11-1944.01
LocationTczów Tczów, cemetery
Wolszczak Jakub 1883?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.11.11-1944.01
LocationTczów Tczów, cemetery
Lesisz Franciszek 1909?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.11.11-1944.01
LocationTczów Tczów, cemetery
Flak Zofia 16.07.1916
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1939.09-1945.01
LocationZwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship) Zwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship), ghetto Karolin (Zwoleń district) Nowe Słowiki (Stare Słowiki) Leokadiów Brzeźnica (Kozienice district)
Gąsiorek Jan 1905?, Kazimierz Dolny
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1941.08-1944.11
LocationKielce Kielce, Fijałkowski's Barracks (Cemetery of Soviet Prisoners of War) Chełm, POW camp "Stalag 319", Rampa Brzeska Street Bukówka (Kielce)
Rusinek Jan 1883?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942.03.18-1943.03
LocationKarolin (Zwoleń district) Sydół Wacławów (Zwoleń district) Ciepielów (mazowieckie voivodeship) Ranachów B Pcinolas (Ranachów) Kroczów
Jackiewicz Regina 19.06.1921, Iłowo
TopicLebensborn – the Germanization of Polish children
Date1939.09-1945
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Iłowo-Osada (subcamp of KL Soldau transit camp), Szkolna Street (Leśna Street) Iłowo Klaipeda (Lithuania)
Wohlfarth Wilhelm 15.02.1911, Warsaw
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1941.11.19-1944.05.20
LocationKL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Rajsko (Oświęcim district) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little Red House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Harmęże, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Rajsko, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Budy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Raisko (Rajsko), agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Brzeszcze Broszkowice Oświęcim Pławy (małopolskie voivodeship) Budy (Oświęcim district) Stare Stawy Harmęże Łęki (Oświęcim district) Bielany (Oświęcim district) Babice (Oświęcim district)
Dragon Szlama 19.03.1920, Żuromin
Topic