Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (885)
Mamontowicz Janina Józefa 1919?
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.05-1944.08.13
LocationWarsaw, Płocka Street 23 Warsaw, Płocka Street 25 Warsaw, Płocka Street 27 Warsaw, Bramenco factory, Wolska Street 60
Wąsowska Bronisława 1911?
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.02
LocationWarsaw, Magistracka Street 9/11 Warsaw, Franaszek factory, Wolska Street 41/45 Warsaw, Górczewska Street
Osiński Edward 01.10.1898, Warsaw
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.05-1944.08.06
LocationWarsaw, Wolska Street 122/124 Warsaw, Orthodox cemetery, Wolska Street 138/140 Warsaw, Sowiński Park Warsaw, Wolska Street 126 Warsaw, St. Lawrence's church, Wolska Street 140A Warsaw, Wolska Street 114 Warsaw, Wolska Street 115 Warsaw, Wolska Street 120 Warsaw, Wolska Street 121 Warsaw, Wolska Street 123 Warsaw, Wolska Street 128 Pruszków, Dulag 121
Jackiewicz Regina 19.06.1921, Iłowo
TopicLebensborn – the Germanization of Polish children
Date1939.09-1945
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Iłowo-Osada (subcamp of KL Soldau transit camp), Szkolna Street (Leśna Street) Iłowo Klaipeda (Lithuania)
Jakubaszek Franciszek
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Lublin region
Date1939-1944
LocationKraśnik (lubelskie voivodeship) Zdziłowice Czwarte (Zdziłowice) Zdziłowice Drugie (Zdziłowice) Zdziłowice Pierwsze (Zdziłowice) Zdziłowice Trzecie (Zdziłowice)
Cera Stanisław
TopicPoles saving Jews – Lesser Poland
Date1939-1970
LocationKL Plaszow Skała (małopolskie voivodeship) Zamłynie (małopolskie voivodeship) Miechów (małopolskie voivodeship) Skała (małopolskie voivodeship), Jewish cemetery Munich (Germany) Maków Podhalański
Ziora Władysław 27.07.1900, Własna
TopicMass extermination – KL Gross-Rosen
Date1942.06.15- 1945.04
LocationBerlin (Germany) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Gross-Rosen KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg)
Golińska Marianna 1933?
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1939.09-1946
LocationGąbin (mazowieckie voivodeship) Gąbin (mazowieckie voivodeship), synagogue, Ciasna Street Gąbin (mazowieckie voivodeship), ghetto, Ciasna Street Gąbin (mazowieckie voivodeship), ghetto, Browarna Street 1
Mandelbaum Henryk 15.12.1922, Olkusz
TopicSonderkommando at Auschwitz-Birkenau – witnesses to Annihilation
Date1941-1945.01
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Gross-Rosen Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Jastrzębie Zdrój KL Auschwitz I Dąbrowa Górnicza, ghetto KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), ghetto Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), Gestapo headquarters, Żytnia Street 8
Rysiński Mieczysław
TopicDate
1939.09-1945
LocationSulejów Sulejów, Błonie Street Obdzierz (Sulejów) Piotrków Trybunalski
Dupak Franciszek 28.02.1927, Michniów
TopicMichniów – the extermination of the Polish countryside
Date1943.07.12-1944.01.07
LocationKL Gross-Rosen KL Gross-Rosen Michniów Berezów (Suchedniów), sawmill Skarżysko-Kamienna; National Munitions Factory, Legionów Street 122 Krzyżka Berezów (Suchedniów) Orzechówka (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Orzechówka (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
Filipowicz Teodor 06.04.1891
TopicSoldier's House, Fort VII, Żabikowo – the trail of death in Greater Poland
Date1939.09.25-1944
LocationKL Fort VII Posen KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Lehrer Karol 13.03.1922, Oświęcim
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.04-1945.05.08
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Oświęcim Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), ghetto KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Auschwitz I Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), Targowa Street KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I Będzin, ghetto KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Annaberg (Austria), forced labor camp Klecina (Wrocław), forced labor camp, Supińskiego Street 4 Wałbrzych, forced labor camp (subcamp of KL Groß-Rosen) KL Blechhammer Kowary
Słupczyńska Janina 14.03.1900
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date03.07.1944-06.08.1944
LocationWarsaw, St. John Climacus' Orthodox Church, Wolska Street 138/140 Warsaw, Wolska Street Warsaw, Orthodox cemetery, Wolska Street 138/140 Warsaw, Elekcyjna Street 15 Warsaw, Pustola Street Jelonki (Warsaw) Podkowa Leśna Warsaw, Wolski Hospital, Płocka Street 26 Ożarów Mazowiecki Warsaw, Wolska Street 129 Pruszków, Dulag 121 Warsaw, St. Lawrence's church, Wolska Street 140A
Czardybon Bernard 18.06.1901, Chorzów
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.12.18-1945.01.18
LocationChorzów (śląskie voivodeship) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof Katowice, remand center, Mikołowska Street 10a Bytom, Gestapo Headquarters, Gustav-Freytagstrasse (Oświęcimska Street 11) Gliwice, Gestapo headquarters, Zygmunta Starego Street 20 Berlin, Moabit prison, Lehrter Strasse 5 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Cyba Eugeniusz 07.12.1921, Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship)
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.06.14-1944.10.24
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp II KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship) KL Auschwitz I, roll call square
Ziętek Józef 1899?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1944.08.14-1944.08.15
LocationPodsuliszka (Radom District) Podsuliszka, Pakosławski Forest Modrzejowice, an estate
Latała Stanisława 1921?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1944.08.14-1944.08.15
LocationPodsuliszka (Radom District) Modrzejowice, an estate Podsuliszka, Pakosławski Forest
Drabek Jaroslav 06.04.1901, Chrudim (Czech Republic)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1943.01.28-1945.01
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Theresienstadt (Czech Republic) Lidice (Czech Republic) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Prague (Czech Republic), Pankrác Prison, ul. Soudní 1 KL Majdanek Łódź, ghetto Plzeň (Czech Republic)
Smoleń Kazimierz 19.04.1920, Chorzów
Topic