Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (891)
Bucior Ryszard
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
-
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationWarsaw
-
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Anonymous
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Gniech Józef 21.09.1907, Wejherowo
TopicThe Intelligenzaktion in Pomerania – the Piaśnica massacre
Date1939.10.12-1940
LocationGdańsk Nowy Port ( Gdańsk) KL Stutthof Gdynia Kościerzyna
Pajek Teresa
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1944.11-1945.05
Location-
Cielecka Eleonora
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Surgiewicz Henryk 09.05.1896
TopicWarsaw '44 – uprising in Praga
Date1944.08.23-1945.03
LocationWarsaw, the Jewish Cemetery, św. Wincentego Street Warsaw, Golędzinów
Sulikowski Lech Hipolit 1926?
TopicWarsaw '44 – uprising in Praga
Date1944.08.20-1945.04.17
LocationWarsaw, the Jewish Cemetery, św. Wincentego Street Warsaw, Stalowa Street 73 Warsaw, Barracks of the 36th Infantry Regiment of the Academic Legion Warsaw, barracks of the 36th Infantry Regiment of the Academic Legion, 11 Listopada Street Płudy (Warsaw)
Krawczyk Ryszard 1920?
TopicWarsaw '44 – uprising in Praga
Date1944.08.16-1944.08.31
LocationWarsaw, the Jewish Cemetery, św. Wincentego Street Warsaw, Golędzinów Warsaw, Majdańska Street
Rottengruber (Marrot) Marian 15.07.1907, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of the Old Town
Date1944.09.02-1944.09
LocationWarsaw, Bednarska Street Warsaw, Dobra Street Warsaw, Seminary Church, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 52/54 Warsaw, Zamkowy Square Warsaw, Podwale Street Warsaw, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street Warsaw, Długa Street 7 Warsaw, Mariensztat Street Warsaw, Council of Ministers Palace, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 46/48
Walczak Władysław 1902.02.18, Częstochowa
TopicSoviet prisoners at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1941.08.01-1941.09.05
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg)
Tomaszyk Zyta 02.11.1928, Mikuliczyn (now: Ukraina)
TopicMass extermination – KL Stutthof
Date1944.08.20-1945.01.23
LocationWarsaw, Skaryszewska Street 6 Pruszków, Dulag 121 KL Stutthof
Nasshoffer Mozes 29.03.1906
TopicThe extermination of Jews under German occupation – the Stanisławów area
Date1942.03.20-1942.03.20
LocationRohatyń (Ukraine)
Stryjek Roza 6.06.1903
TopicThe extermination of Jews under German occupation – the Stanisławów area
Date1942.03.20-1942.03.20
LocationRohatyń (Ukraine)
Hamburg Ozjasz 16.04.1905, Rohatyn (dziś: Ukraina)
TopicThe extermination of Jews under German occupation – the Stanisławów area
Date1941.07-1943.06
LocationRohatyń (Ukraine)
Blech Leon 1907, Rohatyn (dziś: Ukraina)
TopicThe extermination of Jews under German occupation – the Stanisławów area
Date1942.03.20-1942.03.20
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine)
Matyga Henryk
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
Location-
Schwinke Franciszek 1901?
TopicThe Free City of Danzig – erasing Polishness
Date1939.09.01-1939.10.05
Location-
Gelade Eliasz 1894?
Topic