Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
Search results (85)
Chmura Wiktor 1919?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1941.05.24-1942.08.18
LocationChelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Unecha (Russia, Bryansk Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Dobrogowski Aleksander
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date-
LocationNizhny Tagil (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Zabiełło Władysław
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Povolzhye (Volga Region)
Date-
Location-
Żołędziewski Paweł 1919.03.20
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date-
LocationNizhny Tagil (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Wolski Sergiusz
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date-
LocationNizhny Tagil (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Troszyński Froim 1913
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.11-1942.03.26
LocationTashkent (Uzbekistan)
Szymański Franciszek 1920?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.10.11-1942.03
LocationZambrów Leningrad (Saint Petersburg, Russia) Oryol (Russia, Oryol Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Nizhny Tagil (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Jacewicz Stanisław
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1941.05.01-1942.02.15
Location-
Łukasiewicz Karol 1919
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.11.03-1942.01.21
LocationMargilan (Uzbekistan)
Radłowski Bazyli 1919
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1941.04.28-1942?
LocationOryol (Russia, Oryol Oblast) Unecha (Russia, Bryansk Oblast) Tambov (Russia, Tambov Oblast) Borisoglebsk (Russia, Voronezh Oblast)
Smoliński Emil 1920?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1941.04-1942.02
LocationLipetsk (Russia, Lipetsk Oblast) Kirov (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Nizhny Tagil (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Ślesarczyk Stanisław
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.02.10 - 1941.07.30
LocationOryol (Russia, Oryol Oblast) Nizhny Tagil (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Obolewicz Wojciech 1925?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1941.09.08
LocationMamlut (Kazakhstan)
Stryjeński Stefan 1918?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1941.05.02-1942.02
LocationRyazan (Russia, Ryazan Oblast)
Sawicki Mieczyław
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.10.07-1942.05.17
LocationAndijan (Uzbekistan) Samarkand (Uzbekistan) Kagan (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
-
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date-
LocationLipetsk (Russia, Lipetsk Oblast) Oryol (Russia, Oryol Oblast) Yekaterinburg (Sverdlovsk, Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Nizhny Tagil (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Białystok
-
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date-
LocationNizhny Tagil (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
-
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date-
LocationSverdlovsk Oblast (Russia)
Tkaczuk Bazyli 1919
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date-
LocationGorky (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast)
Jemielity Bolesław 16.09.1919, Stare Konopki (Łomża County)
Topic