Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4240)
Nowakowski Kazimierz 10.02.1937, Józefów (pow.lipski)
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1944-1945.01
Location-
Łomnicka Anna 1935?
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09.08-1945.05
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
en
Krzemińska Joanna
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
LocationWarsaw
Sadowska Janina
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
LocationLubienia (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Warsaw
Czechocki Eli 1901?
TopicThe Holocaust – the liquidation of the Białystok Ghetto
Date1942.05-1943.11.28
LocationBiałystok, ghetto KL Stutthof
Bednarska Jadwiga 21.10.1920, Białystok
TopicThe Holocaust – the liquidation of the Białystok Ghetto
Date1939.11.10-1943.08.16
LocationBiałystok, ghetto German extermination camp of Treblinka Warsaw Prużana (Belarus)
-
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09.01-1945
Location-
Woźniak Zofia
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09.01-1945
LocationWarsaw
Zyzek Julian
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09.01-1945
Location-
Zuba Anna
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09.01-1945
LocationKL Dachau (Germany) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Michniów
Zarzycka Zofia
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09.01-1945
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Gross-Rosen KL Dachau (Germany) KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Buchenwald (Germany)
Sępioł Janusz
TopicA shattered childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1939.09.01-1945
Location-
en
Misiak Cecylia
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
-
TopicDate
1939-1945
LocationWarsaw, Bonifraterska Street Warsaw, Muranowska Street Warsaw, Pokorna Street Warsaw, Przejazd Street Warsaw, Radzymińska Street Warsaw, Ghetto Warsaw, Saski Square (Piłsudskiego Square) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Mogielnica (Grójec district) Warka Grójec Sochaczew Żyrardów Mszczonów Piaseczno (Piaseczno county) Grodzisk Mazowiecki Jeziorna (Konstancin-Jeziorna) Okuniew Wawer (Warsaw) Małkinia Górna Kraków Częstochowa Legionowo, ghetto Wilanów (Warsaw) Karczew (mazowieckie voivodeship), labor camp Wołomin Garwolin (mazowieckie voivodeship) Mińsk Mazowiecki Wilga (mazowieckie voivodeship) Warsaw, Nowolipki Street 25 Warsaw, Chłodna Street/ Wronia Street Warsaw, Śliska Street Warsaw, Świętojerska Street Warsaw, Leszno Street
en
Szapiro Eliasz 1914?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Povolzhye (Volga Region)
Date1939.10.28-1943
LocationNowogródek (now in Belarus) Brześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Samarlag (Russia, Samara Oblast) Bezymyanlag (Russia, Samara Oblast) Mińsk Mazowiecki
en
Sadowska Irena
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09-1944.07.22
LocationBiała Podlaska Brześć (now in Belarus)
Jasińska Zofia
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationMichniów Warsaw
Makarewicz Wanda 03.04.1932, Dubnica
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09-1944.07.21
LocationBiała Podlaska
Majewska Danuta
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationSzydłowiec (Szydłowiec district) Radom
en
Kumor Józef
Topic