Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4213)
Skiba Władysław 1912?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.03.21-1941
LocationStanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine) Kyiv (Ukraine) Chernihiv (Ukraine) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Sielicki Feliks 1903
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Central Asia
Date1940.10.03-1941.09.17
LocationWilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Barysaw (Belarus) Borysów (Belarus)
Hanuszek Tadeusz 11.07.1922, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.04.20-1945.05.05
LocationKraków, Gramatyka Street 51 Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 Kraków, Gestapo headquarters, Pomorska Street 2 KL Auschwitz I
Bicz Bolesław 01.04.1889, Sporysz (Bielsk county)
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1939-1945.05.05
LocationOświęcim KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I Vienna (Austria)
Myłyk Feliks 03.02.1913, Chorzów
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940-1945
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Będzin, ghetto
Jędrusiak Michalina 29.09.1909
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.05-1944.08
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Budy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Dresden (Germany)
Hélène Langevin 25.05.1909, Fontenay-aux-Roses (France)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.10.31-1944
LocationRomainville (France), transit camp KL Auschwitz-Birkenau German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Châteaubriant (France) Drancy (France), transit camp Paris (France), La Santé Prison, Rue de la Santé 42
Goljan Stanisław 1919?
TopicMajdanek – terror and extermination
Date1941.09-1944
LocationKL Majdanek
Sztern Martin 1895?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1944.05.02-1945.01.31
LocationAuschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Čakovec (Croatia)
Sosna Alojzy 1897?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.06-1943.01
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Gulba Franciszek 10.10.1899, Żyglin (Miasteczko Śląskie)
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1941.02-1944.12
LocationKL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Myłyk Feliks 03.02.1913, Chorzów
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.06.14-1944.10.16
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Będzin
Porębski Henryk 01.07.1911, Solka (Romania)
TopicResistance movement in Auschwitz
Date1941.10-1944.06
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz I
Pietrzyk Jerzy 1914?
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.08.15-1945.01.17
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager
Grabowski Kazimierz 03.04.1909, Płock
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1942.05-1945.05.05
LocationBorowiczki (Płock) Płock, penal institution, Sienkiewicza Street 22 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria)
Tarasiewicz Wanda 1920?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.04.22-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Harmęże, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Rajsko, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Raisko (Rajsko), agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Budy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Szuszkiewicz Roman 24.03.1907, Stryj (now: Ukraine)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1941.12-1945.01
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Glina Eugenia
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942-1944.11
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Ravensbrück (Germany)
Rusinek Jan 1883?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942.03.18-1943.03
LocationKarolin (Zwoleń district) Sydół Wacławów (Zwoleń district) Ciepielów (mazowieckie voivodeship) Ranachów B Pcinolas (Ranachów) Kroczów
Rajchstain Michał 1897?
Topic