Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4308)
Materek Stanisław 23.07.1924
TopicMichniów – the extermination of the Polish countryside
Date1943.07.12-1943.07.13
LocationMichniów
Żołądek Anna 07.11.1915
TopicMichniów – the extermination of the Polish countryside
Date1943.07.12-1943.07.13
LocationMichniów
Makarewicz Wanda 03.04.1932, Dubnica
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09-1944.07.21
LocationBiała Podlaska
Manowiecka Janina
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationRadom KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Majewska Danuta
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationSzydłowiec (Szydłowiec district) Radom
Kumor Józef
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09.01-1944
LocationKielce Masłów Pierwszy Szydłówek (Kielce) Dąbrowa (Kielce)
Wojtyra Krystyna 14.08.1931, Lwów
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09.15-1945
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus) Biała Podlaska
Sieńkówna Maria
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09.01-1945
Location-
Stojek Andrzej 30.01.1933, Sławatycze
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09-1945
Location-
Harkot (Harkotówna) Danuta
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.10.15-1945.01.20
LocationZwierzyniec (Zwierzyniec commune), transit camp KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Smoleński Stanisław 03.11.1908, Petersburg (Rosja)
TopicMass extermination – KL Gross-Rosen
Date1942.11.03-1945.07
LocationWarsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Gross-Rosen KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I Babice (Oświęcim district) Schwerin (Germany)
Krzywda-Pogorzelski Jan Wiktor 8.03.1904, Iłża
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.07.13-1945.07.30
LocationKielce, the Prison on Castle Hill, Zamkowa Street 3 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Gross-Rosen KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, Gestapo headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 Wrocław
Uchelam Cecylia
TopicWarsaw '44 – pacification of the Old Town
Date1944.09.01-1944.09.02
LocationWarsaw, Długa Street 7 Milanówek, Grudowska Street
Dubiel Stanisław 13.11.1910, Chorzów (śląskie voivodeship)
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.06.11-1945.01.18
LocationKL Flossenbürg (Germany) Bydgoszcz KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I Katowice German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Bern (Switzerland) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Suświłło Bronisław
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939.09.25-1942
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus) Baranowicze (now in Belarus) Minsk (Belarus) Lida (now in Belarus) Nowa Wilejka (Wilno, Lithuania) Mołodeczno (now in Belarus) Wilejka (now in Belarus) Orsha (Belarus) Vologda (Russia, Vologda Oblast) Omsk (Russia, Omsk Oblast) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Troitsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Samarkand (Uzbekistan) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Niemenczyn (Lithuania) Andijan (Uzbekistan)
Kucharzewski Ignacy 22.06.1893
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.03-1944.12.08
LocationWarsaw, Płocka Street 25 Warsaw, Płocka Street 23 Warsaw, Bramenco factory, Wolska Street 60 Warsaw, Ursus factory, Wolska Street 55 Warsaw, St. Adalbert's Church, Wolska Street 76 Pruszków, Dulag 121
-
TopicDate
-
LocationLager-Kruszyna, training camp Bliżyn, forced labor camp KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Dukowski Władysław 18.12.1896
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.05
LocationWarsaw, Wolska Street 120 Warsaw, Elekcyjna Street 1/3 Warsaw, Wolska Street 118 Warsaw, Wolska Street 122/124 Warsaw, Elekcyjna Street 4 Warsaw, Elekcyjna Street 6 Warsaw, Elekcyjna Street 8 Warsaw, Elekcyjna Street 10 Warsaw, Sowiński Park
Dąbrowski Wacław 10.05.1916; Krze Duże
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.05
LocationWarsaw, Wolski Hospital, Płocka Street 26 Warsaw, railway workshops, Moczydło Street (Górczewska Street 53) Warsaw, Górczewska Street/ Zagłoby Street (Górczewska Street 32)
Chełmińska (Rupiewicz) Wiesława Bronisława 07.11.1930, Warsaw
Topic