Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4308)
Ostrowski Antoni Czesław 13.01.1902, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – uprising in Praga
Date1944.08.03-1944.08.03
LocationWarsaw, Wileńska Street 3 Warsaw, the Metropolitan Council of the Holy Equal of the Apostles Mary Magdalene, Aleksandryjska Street (aleja „Solidarności” 52)
-
TopicDate
1939-1943
LocationWarsaw, Bersohn and Bauman Children's Hospital, Śliska Street 51 Warsaw, Great Synagogue, Tłomackie Street 7 Oświęcim Kalisz Włocławek Gdańsk Poznań Łódź
Ablewski Władysław 28.02.1891, Kuczki (mazowieckie voivodeship)
TopicWarsaw '44 – uprising in Praga
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.03
LocationWarsaw, Wileńska Street 3 Warsaw, the Metropolitan Council of the Holy Equal of the Apostles Mary Magdalene, Aleksandryjska Street (aleja „Solidarności” 52)
Zakrzewska Janina 01.07.1897, Gostynin
TopicWarsaw death ring – mass executions
Date1941.06-1941.09
LocationWarsaw, Modlińska Street 15/the Żerań Canal Warsaw, Żerański Canal/ Modlińska Street 15 Warsaw, Modlińska Street 14
Pacocha Leopold 10.11.1898, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – uprising in Praga
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.03
LocationWarsaw, Wileńska Street 5 Warsaw, the Metropolitan Council of the Holy Equal of the Apostles Mary Magdalene, Aleksandryjska Street (aleja „Solidarności” 52)
Walkowski Henryk 14.08.1918, Mrozowa Wola
TopicWarsaw death ring – mass executions
Date1940.07-1943.09
LocationWarsaw, Żerański Canal/ Modlińska Street 15 Warsaw, Modlińska Street 15/the Żerań Canal Smardzewo, forced labor camp
Kulczyk Wanda Maria 13.05.1922, Warsaw
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.09.23-1945.04.28
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany)
Pacocha Leopold 10.11.1898, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – uprising in Praga
Date1944.08.03-1944.08.03
LocationWarsaw, Wileńska Street 5 Warsaw, the Metropolitan Council of the Holy Equal of the Apostles Mary Magdalene, Aleksandryjska Street (aleja „Solidarności” 52)
Siekiera Tomasz
TopicExecutions in Mazovia
Date1943.06.07-1944.03.15
LocationŁowicz Sochaczew Zduny (Łowicz district) Głowno Wyborów (łódzkie voivodeship) Mastki
Jackowski Marian 1900?
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1944.08.01-1944.10
LocationWarsaw, General Inspectorate of the Armed Forces, al. Szucha 12/14 Warsaw, General Inspectorate of the Armed Forces, aleja Szucha 12/14 Warsaw, Litewska Street 4 Warsaw, Litewska Street 14 Warsaw, Puławska Street
Lampe Wiktor 10.03.1875, Warsaw
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.09-1944.10
LocationWarsaw, University of Warsaw, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 26/28 Warsaw, Oczki Street 3 Warsaw, Wawelska Street 17
Okolski Konrad 19.02.1884, Nowostawce (now: Ukraine)
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.10-1944.10.25
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Central Jail, Daniłowiczowska Street 7 Warsaw, Child Jesus Hospital, Lindleya Street 4 Warsaw, Child Jesus Hospital, Lindleya Street 4 Piastów, Warszawska Street 49/51 Warsaw, Jewish Hospital, Dworska Street 17 (Kasprzaka Street 17) Piastów (Pruszków district), Warszawska Street 49/51 Warsaw, Central Detention Center, Daniłowiczowska Street 7 Odrowąż (Końskie district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Orzeszek Władysław 11.04.1897, Studno
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.10-1944
LocationWarsaw, Kowelska Street
Krupka Stanisław 22.04.1900, Zimna (podlaskie voivodeship)
TopicWawer Massacre '39
Date1939.12.26-1939.12.27
LocationWawer (Warsaw), Antoni Bartoszek's cafe, Widoczna Street 85 Wawer, Bohaterów 1863 r. Street 37 (Warsaw, Minerska Street) Anin (Warsaw), Poprzeczna II Street 3 Wawer, Błękitna Street/ Spiżowa Street (Warsaw, Cemetery of People Executed in Wawer on 27 December 1939, 27 Grudnia Street) Wawer (Warsaw), train station
Anonymous
TopicRussian occupation – south Ukraine
Date-
LocationBrylivka
Janikowski Jan Bronisław 14.05.1888, Warsaw
TopicWawer Massacre '39
Date1939.12.26-1939.12.27
LocationAnin (Warsaw), Poprzeczna II Street 3
Krupka Stanisław 22.04.1900, Zimna (podlaskie voivodeship)
TopicWawer Massacre '39
Date1939.12.26-1939.12.27
LocationAnin (Warsaw), Poprzeczna II Street 3
Korff-Kawecka Helena 10.08.1907, Warsaw
TopicWawer Massacre '39
Date1939.12.26-1940.04
LocationAnin (Warsaw), Poprzeczna II Street 3
Chudecki Tadeusz
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1941.06.20-1941.09.12
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Stryj (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Trybunalska Street (Ołesnyćkoho Street 4) Molotov (Perm, Russia, Perm Krai) Lysva (Russia, Perm Krai) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Cybański Adam 1907?
Topic