Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (2986)
Wałasiek Stanisław 1895.07.15
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date-
LocationLugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Wierczkowski Antoni 1894.02.16
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date-
LocationBydgoszcz Włodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine) Farab (Kazakhstan)
-
TopicDate
-
Location-
Toroń Stanisław
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date-
LocationPavlodar (Kazakhstan)
Valentyna
TopicDate
-
Location-
Korecki Stanisław 06.03.1914, Wola Gręboszowska
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.06.14-1944
LocationTarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, roll call square
Szczupak Marcin
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.12
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Berestowiec (Ukraine) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Chasovnia (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Oktiabr-1 (Kyrgyzstan)
Dudek Józef 1903?, Skorzeczyce
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942.10-1944.10
LocationKielce, Fijałkowski's Barracks (Cemetery of Soviet Prisoners of War) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Suchańska Anna
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.06.29-1943
LocationSukhoy Log (Russia, Tomsk Oblast)
Pękała Alicja
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
Location-
Siedlanowska Gabriela 1909
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.06.28-1942.03.27
LocationKargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Liski Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Sierżant Zenon 1909?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1940.03.26-1942.02
LocationWilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Dołhinów (Belarus) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan) Novotambovlag (Russia, Khabarovsk Krai)
Stańczyk Zygmunt 1914?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Murmansk Oblast
Date1939.11.20-1941.08
LocationKowel (now in Ukraine) Włodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine) Kherson (Ukraine), prison, Perekopska Street 10
Szunejko Józef
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.22-19.08.1941
LocationShepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Hołownica (now in Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Jarmolińce (now in Ukraine), transit camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
Szwagrzak Rudolf
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1943-1945.05.08
LocationKielce Warsaw
Sierkowski Piotr 29.06.1902, Lipsko
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.07.20
LocationMańków (Ukraine) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Volga German Autonomous Soviet Socialist Republic (Russia, Saratov Oblast, Engels Region) Saratov (Russia, Saratov Oblast)
Skiba Edward 21.09.1918
TopicDeported – the Altai Krai
Date1941.06.19-1942.02.03
LocationBarnaul (Russia, Altai Krai) Warsaw Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Margilan (Uzbekistan) Margilan (Uzbekistan) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan)
Skibel Hipolit 1896?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.04.17-1942.03.14
LocationGrodno (Belarus), Dominikańska Street Vorkuta (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Qorasuv (Voroshilovo, Uzbekistan) Samarkand (Uzbekistan) Narpay (Uzbekistan) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan)
Sobociński Stanisław 1919
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1940.07.12-1941.08.25
LocationWyłkowyszki (now in Lithuania), internee camp Wyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Pavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs Moscow (Russia) Kollag (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Leningrad (Saint Petersburg, Russia)
Śnieżko Ludwik 1924?
Topic