Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (2986)
Branny Franciszek Karol 26.09.1896, Ropica (now in the Czech Republic)
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.08.01-1945.05.05
LocationKL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) Warsaw, Rakowiecka Street 6 Bydgoszcz Warsaw, SS-Stauferkaserne, Rakowiecka Street 4
Ważeny Stanisław 1899.10.25
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1939.09 - 1942.02.12
LocationBukhara (Uzbekistan)
Wróblewska Wanda 1924
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1941.06.16 - 1942.08.14
LocationGuzar (Uzbekistan) Quizil Ribat (Iraq)
Wiśniewski Stefan
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13 - 1941.11.21
LocationBrody (Ukraine) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Pieleszek Helena 1901
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1938 - 1942.10.27
LocationTurkistan (Kazakhstan) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan)
Wiewiórska Zofia 1921.11.03
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13 - 1941.10.12
Location-
Warżała Grzegosz
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1943.02.12
LocationKopytovo (Koryazhma, Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Margilan (Uzbekistan) Tashlak (Toshloq, Uzbekistan)
Zięba Roman 1891
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1941.02.18
LocationLugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Pawluk Franciszek 1919
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1941.05.09 - 1942.03.01
Location-
Furmanek Wladysław 1899
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.06.29-1941.07.30
Location-
-
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationZwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship)
-
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1944-1945.05
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Kutno
-
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationStarachowice
Kozak Jan 1902?
TopicThe persecuted church
Date1940.06.20-1945.03
LocationChełm, Gestapo prison, Kolejowa Street 12 KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Dachau (Germany)
Kotowski Antoni 1896?
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1940.03-1940.06
LocationZamość, penal institution, Okrzei Street 14
Ciesielski Franciszek 1896
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1941.10
LocationNukht-Ozero (Verkhovsky, Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Bukhara (Uzbekistan)
Cybulski Józef
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.03.10
LocationLugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Cybowicz Jan 1891
TopicIn exile – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date1940.03.08-1942.12.22
LocationNizhny Novgorod Oblast (Russia, Gorky Oblast) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan)
Cyganiewicz Józef
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1939-1942.03.16
LocationWłodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine) Tomsk (Russia, Tomsk Oblast)
Chmielewski Daniel 1897
Topic