Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (1538)
Sapieha Jan 1898?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationAbez (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Republic of Karakalpakstan (Uzbekistan)
Krawczyński Franciszek
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.03.22
LocationNiehniewicze (now in Belarus) Shelasha (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Nowogródek (now in Belarus) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan)
Dyczewski Edward 1899
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939 - 1942.03.20
LocationAugustów
Plewiński Franciszek 1914?
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.10-1943
LocationChelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Noshul (Russia, Komi Republic) Kalina (tarnopolskie voivodeship, Tarnopol district) Kalina (Ukraine) Orsk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Panasewicz Felicjan
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.12-1942.03.27
LocationRóżana (Belarus) Różana (now in Belarus) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Novocherkasskoye (Kazakhstan) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Astrakhanka (Kazakhstan)
Mikuszewska Maria Danuta 1909?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1941.08
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Bol'shaya Bukonʹ (Ulken Boken, Kazakhstan, East Kazakhstan Oblast), Shigilek sovkhoz
Bartoszewicz Emilia 09.11.1915
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1942.05.15
LocationCeperka (now in Belarus) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Bayan (Kazakhstan) Bayan (Kazakhstan, North Kazakhstan Oblast) Kirovka (Bajmaganbiet Iztolin aul, Kazakhstan) Presnovka (Kazkhstan), sovkhoz – farm no 3 Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Piwowarski Mateusz 1877?, Skrzynki (Tomaszów Mazowiecki district)
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich
Date1939.09.01-1945.05.08
LocationTomaszów Mazowiecki Zawada (Brzeziny district), forced labor camp Zawada, labor camp Ujazd (Tomaszów Mazowiecki district), ghetto
Banasiewicz Józef
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10- 1942.02.14
LocationLubieszów (now in Ukraine) Derewek (now in Ukraine) Uyemsky (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), Uyemsky Ceramics Combine Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Bandar-e Pahlavi (Bandar-e Anzali, Iran) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Sypolski Stanisław 1913?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1941.02.21-1942.02.15
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Szelwach Władysław 1911?
TopicIn exile – Far East
Date1939.11.09-1942.02.24
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Trembowla (now in Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Nakhodka (Russia, Primorsky Krai) Vladivostok (Russia, Primorsky Krai) Omsk (Russia, Omsk Oblast) Alma-Ata (Almaty, Kazakhstan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Sylwanowicz Nikodem
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.02.10-1942
LocationKazakhstan, Akmolinsk Oblast
Stróżek Henryk 1900
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.03.29-1942
LocationŁuniniec (now in Belarus) Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Straszak Edmund 31.05.1918
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.05-1942.03
LocationAugustów Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Turtkul (Uzbekistan) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Stryjeński Stefan 1918?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1941.05.02-1942.02
LocationRyazan (Russia, Ryazan Oblast)
Strzelczyk Władysław 11.12.1908
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1940.09.19-1942
LocationStarobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Kirov Street 32 Sevvostlag (Russia, Magadan Oblast) Omsk (Russia, Omsk Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan)
Barbachowski Wladyslaw 1903
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.10 - 1941.08.24
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Minsk (Belarus) Vitebsk (Belarus), NKVD prison, Surazhska Street (Gagarina Street 2) Magadan (Russia, Magadan Oblast) Nakhodka (Russia, Primorsky Krai) Vladivostok (Russia, Primorsky Krai) Oryol (Russia, Oryol Oblast) Saratov (Russia, Saratov Oblast)
Barycki Stanisław 1898
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.20 - 1941.08.29
LocationShepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Brody (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Czernielów Ruski (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
Baka Jan 1896
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1941.10.11
LocationVologda Oblast (Russia)
Bogusz Zygmunt 1897?
Topic