Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (804)
Soboni Edward 07.10.1898, Sochaczew
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.17-1944.10
LocationWarsaw, St. Adalbert's church, Wolska Street 76 Ulrychów (Warsaw) Warsaw, Sokołowska Street 5 Warsaw, St. Lawrence's Church, Wolska Street 140A Pruszków, Dulag 121
Rott Wiesław 14.06.1914, Lublin
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.05-1945.01.20
LocationWarsaw, St. Lazarus' Hospital, Leszno Street 127 (Leszno Street 15) Warsaw, Karolkowa Street Warsaw, Wolska Street
Szulc C.
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
-
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.10-1939.10
Location-
-
TopicTaken Captive
Date-
Location-
-
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
Szulc C.
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.10-1945.01
Location-
Szulc C.
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
Wdowińska Klara 1925?
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date1943-1945.01.18
LocationKL Plaszow Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Gross-Rosen Wodzisław Śląski
Grausberg Bolesław 18.01.1930?
TopicResistance movement in Auschwitz
Date1943.01-1945
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Jaworzno, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V
Materkowski Antoni 14.06.1899, Koprzywnica (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.10.14-1942.07.07
LocationLublin KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Łachecki Czesław 13.09.1902, Nisko (podkarpackie voivodeship)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.06.20-1943.03
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, SS-Stabsgebaude Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Blinstrub Aniela 1892?
TopicFirlej near Radom – the training ground of death
Date1940.04.04-1945.01.13
LocationFirlej (Radom), municipal cemetery, Ofiar Firleja Street 45 Radom, Warszawska Street Radom, Kielecka Street Radom, Public Elementary School no. 18, Ofiar Firleja Street 14 Wincentów (Radom)
Tusiewicz Władysław 16.06.1897
TopicIntelligentsia at gunpoint – terror against the Polish elite
Date1940.02.12-1945.01
LocationBór (Skarżysko-Kamienna) Skarżysko-Kamienna, elementary school, Konarskiego Street 17 Skarżysko-Kamienna, St. Joseph the Bridegroom's Church, Kolejowa Street (Legionów Street) Skarżysko-Kamienna, forced labor camp "Hasag", Legionów Street 122 Skarżysko-Kamienna, Franciscan Monastery, Rynek Street 64 Rejów (Skarżysko-Kamienna) Skarżysko-Kamienna, Franciscan monastery, Rynek Street 64
Kowalik Irena
TopicA shattered childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationGerman extermination camp of Majdanek German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Dachau (Germany)
Kamińska Apolonia
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09-05.1945.05
LocationWarsaw Berlin (Germany) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Rzepka Stanisława 02.04.1921, Limanowa
TopicSelection – ramp at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1942.09.15-1945.01.27
LocationKL Auschwitz I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Limanowa Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 Nowy Sącz, correctional facility and temporary remand prison, Pijarska Street 1
Nagraba Ludwik 19.08.1910, Kraków
TopicSonderkommando at Auschwitz-Birkenau – witnesses to Annihilation
Date1942.01.12-1943
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Gorlach Halina 02.07.1908, Strzelno (kujawsko-pomorskie voivodeship)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.11.11-1944.09.29
LocationPotulice (kujawsko-pomorskie voivodeship), forced labor camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Ravensbrück (Niemcy)
Jeleń Piotr 1919?
Topic