Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (787)
en
Mocarska Zofia
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.06-1941.09
LocationŁomża Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Ukhto-Izhemsky Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic)
en
Michalski Izydor 1901
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.23-1941.09.19
LocationBerezwecz (Głębokie, now in Belarus), NKVD prison (Basilian monastery), Sovetskaya Street 201 Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
en
Milewski Bolesław 15.07.1900
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date1939.11.14-1941.12.25
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Smorgonie (now in Belarus) Tobolsk (Russia, Tyumen Oblast), NKVD prison (prison castle), Red Square 5 Mołodeczno (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Wielki Gościniec Street 52 Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
en
Jaworska Kazimiera 1900
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Central Asia
Date1940.03.20-1942.02.29
LocationKarabash (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Grodno (Belarus), Mickiewicza Street 6 Pocieszka (Staszów, Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Minsk (Belarus), "Wołodarka" prison, Waladarskaha Street 2 Pocieszka (Staszów, świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Karlag (Kazakhstan) Akoy (Prostornoye, Kazakhstan) Turkistan (Kazakhstan)
en
Jankowski Roman 07.08.1901
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.08.19-1942.01.02
LocationWilno (now in Lithuania), Łukiszki prison, Więzienna Street ( Lukiškių Street 6) Nowa Wilejka (Wilno, now in Lithuania) Nowa Wilejka (Wilno, Lithuania) Gorky (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Kuybyshev (Samara, Russia, Samara Oblast) Vrevsky (Almazar, Uzbekistan)
-
TopicDate
1939.10.07 - 1941.08.23
LocationVodny (Russia, Komi Republic) Kiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Tarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6
-
TopicDate
-
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date-
LocationKiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13
Haniewicz Witold 1916
TopicDate
-
LocationWilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Moscow (Russia) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Fudali Stefania
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationGuzar (Uzbekistan) Saratov (Russia, Saratov Oblast) Arkhangelsk Oblast (Russia)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
Location-
en
Kotlarski Mieczysław 09.10.1913, Osieczna (wielkopolskie voivodeship)
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.12.18-1944.10.28
LocationKL Gross-Rosen Będzin KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I KL Gross-Rosen
en
Przetocka Helena 22.12.1889, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.02.13-1944.11
LocationKraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
en
Sowa Kazimierz 28.12.1923, Kraków
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1941.08-1945.01.05
LocationKL Auschwitz I Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Dąbrowa Górnicza Sosnowiec (Śląskie Voivodeship)
en
Kotlarski Mieczysław 09.10.1913, Osieczna (wielkopolskie voivodeship)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1942-1945
LocationKL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
-
TopicDate
-
LocationWyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Aleksandrov near Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), forced labor camp for POWs Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8 Quizil Ribat (Iraq)
-
TopicDate
-
LocationKarlag (Kazakhstan)
-
TopicDate
1940.02.10 - 1943.12.31
Location-
-
TopicDate
1941.04.17 - 1942.02.28
LocationUral (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
-
Topic