Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3047)
Nowak Danuta 21.01.1921, Kamieniec Litewski (Kamieniec, now in Belarus)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1942.07-1945.01.17
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Piotrków Trybunalski, penal-investigative prison, Wojska Polskiego Street KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Kulka Erich 18.02.1911, Vsetín (Czech Republic)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942-1945.01
LocationAuschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” Łódź Hamburg (Germany) KL Theresienstadt (Czech Republic) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Schwarzholz (Germany) Budapest (Hungary) KL Buchenwald (Germany)
Szabatowska Teofila 25.03.1907, Mokre
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.12.09-1945
LocationZamość, relocation camp, Okrzei Street KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Zamość, resettlement camp, Okrzei Street KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Mokre (Zamość district)
Benedetti de Leonardo 15.09.1898, Turyn (Włochy)
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1944.02.26-1945.01.21
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) KL Bergen-Belsen (Germany) KL Ebensee (subcamp of KL Mauthausen-Gusen, Austria)
Pilecki Jan 27.01.1913, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.06.20-1944.08
LocationKL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Kraus Otto 07.09.1909, Klášterní Skalice (Czech Republic)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940-1944.09
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Łódź German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Dachau (Germany) KL Theresienstadt (Czech Republic) KL Buchenwald (Germany) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Jędrusiak Michalina 29.09.1906, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.10.31- 1944
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Budy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna
Małachowski Henryk 01.03.1919
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940-1945
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Płock
Mączka Zofia 30.11.1905, Kraków
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1942-1943
LocationWarsaw KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Częstochowa Kraków Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship)
Mosiewicz-Mikusz Danuta 10.02.1920, Jasło
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.06.16-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Sowa Kazimierz 28.12.1923, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1941-1945.01.05
LocationKL Auschwitz I
Jaworska Krystyna 11.04.1925, Skawina
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941-1945.01
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Paczuła Tadeusz 26.11.1920; Gliwice
TopicSoviet prisoners at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.12.18-1944.09.27
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp II
Szumański Stanisław 28.09.1921, Dębowa?
TopicA mass extermination – KL Flossenbürg
Date1940.12.09-1943.02
LocationKL Flossenbürg (Germany)
Ehrlich Rudolf 15.06.1903
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Ostrów region
Date1943.06.01-1945.04.09
LocationWesoła (Mysłowice), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Mysłowice (śląskie voivodeship) KL Theresienstadt (Czech Republic) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Matlak Maria 08.09.1912, Włosienica (Oświęcim district)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1943.05.24-1945.01.28
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Bielsko-Biała, Gestapo headquarters, Matejki Street 6 Oświęcim
Braun Lejzor 24.11.1920, Żuromin
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1942.01-1945.05.11
LocationMława, Ghetto KL Stutthof Mława, Prison, Narutowicza Street 3 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Gotendorf Gdańsk, Schichau Shipyard, Schichaua Street (Jana z Kolna Street)
Ciechanowiecki Adam 18.05.1900, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1942.03-1945.01.13
LocationKL Auschwitz I Paris (France) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Drancy (France), transit camp KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp II KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Setner Józef 25.11.1908, Niepołomice
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1939.09.20-1945.01.25
LocationKraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Dachau (Germany) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Fastman Ludwik 31.07.1899, Drohobycz (now: Ukraine)
Topic