Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (2818)
Krzywicki Janusz 15.09.1907, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1942.04.22-1945.01.17
LocationKL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Kleinstein Mojżesz 05.11.1927, Kielce
TopicSonderkommando at Auschwitz-Birkenau – witnesses to Annihilation
Date1942.04.23-1945.01.28
LocationKielce, the Prison on Castle Hill, Zamkowa Street 3 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I KL Auschwitz I Wilcza Góra (śląskie voivodeship) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz)
Wrona Edward 13.10.1913, Tuchów
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.05.03-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Warsaw German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz I, roll call square
Uchański Jan 1894?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1939.09-1945.03
LocationDobrowoda (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Busko-Zdrój, Gestapo headquarters, 3 Maja Avenue 7 (Batorego Street/ Mickiewicza Avenue) Gadawa
Jaworska Bogna 1925?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1943.01.08-1943.07.15
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Majdanek Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Gross-Rosen KL Ravensbrück (Germany)
Kamiński Roman Kazimierz 09.07.1906, Warsaw
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.05-1944.08.07
LocationWarsaw, Wolska Street 129 Warsaw, Chłodna Street/ Wronia Street Warsaw, Sowiński Park Warsaw, St. Lawrence's church, Wolska Street 140A Warsaw, Jana Kazimierza Street Warsaw, Orthodox cemetery, Wolska Street 138/140 Warsaw, Elekcyjna Street Pruszków, Dulag 121
Krawczyk Elżbieta 1881?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1944.01.15-1944.02
LocationZwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship) Leokadiów
Drozdowski Henryk Marian 13.01.1895, Łódź
TopicWarsaw '44 – pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.08.01- 1944.08.07
LocationWarsaw, Narbutta Street Warsaw, Narbutta Street 33 Łowicz Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, SS-Stauferkaserne, Rakowiecka Street 4
Krzepicki Henryk 04.03.1914, Złoczew
TopicWarsaw Ghetto – hell in the center of the city
Date1942.07.25-1943.04.29
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto German extermination camp of Treblinka Warsaw, ghetto, Umschlagplatz, Stawki Street 2/6 Warsaw, Jewish cemetery, Okopowa Street 49/51 Warsaw, Ghetto, Dzika Street 3 (Zamenhofa Street 1) Warsaw, Gdański Railway Station Warsaw, Zamenhofa Street 19
Czerwińska Zofia 20.09.1903, Dąbrowa Górnicza
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1943.07-1943.12
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little Red House” German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Penson Jakub 23.04.1899, Płock
TopicWarsaw Ghetto – hell in the center of the city
Date1939.09.01-1943
Location-
Mandelbaum Izrael 16.11.1913, Lublin
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1944.04.04-1945.01.18
LocationKL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I Mechelen (Belgium), transit camp Siemianowice Śląskie, Laurahütte industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Rablin Artur 03.05.1923, Kraków
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.03-1945.03
LocationKraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz I KL Flossenbürg (Germany) KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, SS-Stabsgebaude Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Międzybrodzie Bialskie, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Bochnia, train station KL Gross-Rosen
Lyubov' 1974
TopicDate
-
LocationKherson
Dziuban Władysław 07.06.1909 Olszyna (Szynwałt, Tarnów county)
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.03-1943.03.06
LocationSuchedniów, Private Tailoring Secondary Girls' School of the "Nauka i Praca" Association, Kielecka Street 62 Suchedniów Zalezianka
Yelizaveta 1997
TopicDate
-
LocationMelitopol
Kościelniak Mieczysław 28.01.1912, Kalisz
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.03.06-1945.05.06
LocationKalisz KL Melk (Austria) KL Melk (subcamp of KL Mauthausen-Gusen, Austria) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz I KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Pszczyna KL Ebensee (Austria) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof KL Gross-Rosen KL Ebensee (subcamp of KL Mauthausen-Gusen, Austria)
Osuch Kazimierz 30.03.1899
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.04.09-1941.11.11
LocationKharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Konotop (Ukraine, Sumy Oblast) Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Biliński Ludwik 1919?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940-1942.11.11
LocationKharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Alekseevska (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Mizuń Stary (now in Ukraine) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 Artyomovsk (now Bakhmut, Ukraine) Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Yertsevo (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Kołodziej Tadeusz
Topic