Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (2761)
Grzejszczak Henryk 20.01.1907, Trzebień (Kozienice district)
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.12.16-1945.04
LocationRadom, prison (benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 Tomczyn (mazowieckie voivodeship) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 KL Dachau (Germany) KL Gross-Rosen
Szewczyk Jan 15.02.1921, Nowy Sącz
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.01-1943.04.10
LocationKL Neuengamme (Germany) Białystok Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Nowy Sącz KL Auschwitz I Berlin (Germany) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Harmęże, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Berlin, Moabit prison, Lehrter Strasse 5
Rżewski Władysław 07.01.1894
TopicMass extermination - KL Flossenbürg
Date1940.03-1945.04
LocationKL Flossenbürg (Germany) KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Bochnia, train station Odrowąż (Końskie district) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Prząda Marian 12.09.1920, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.07.19-1943.03.12
LocationKL Neuengamme (Germany) KL Auschwitz I Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little Red House” KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House”
Kiczmachowski Edward 29.07.1920, Strasburg
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.08.28-1945.04
LocationKL Flossenbürg (Germany) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Tarnów Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship)
-
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date-
LocationKL Plaszow
Domagała Stefania 21.05.1921, Zagnańsk
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.03.06-1944.04.08
LocationSuchedniów, Private Tailoring Secondary Girls' School of the "Nauka i Praca" Association, Kielecka Street 62 German extermination camp of Treblinka Zalezianka Kruk (Suchedniów) Skarżysko-Kamienna
-
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date1942-1944.05.14
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
-
TopicThe Holocaust – the liquidation of the Tarnów Ghetto
Date1942-1944
LocationCzęstochowa
-
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date1942-1944
LocationKL Plaszow Kraków, ghetto
Kureczko Stanisław
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.12.24-1943.02.15
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Minsk (Belarus) Berezwecz (Głębokie, now in Belarus), NKVD prison (Basilian monastery), Sovetskaya Street 201 Kuybyshev (Samara, Russia, Samara Oblast) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan) Orsha (Belarus)
Kuczkowski Ludwik
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939-1941
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Kłódka (now in Ukraine) Skole (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Dnipropetrovsk (Dnipro, Ukraine) Naryan-Mar (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Abez (Russia, Komi Republic)
Yelizaveta 1997
TopicDate
-
LocationMelitopol
Jurewicz Leonard 1910?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.03.13-1941.09.25
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Oszmiana (now in Belarus), prison, Piłsudskiego Street (Sowiecka Street) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Mołodeczno (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Wielki Gościniec Street 52 Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Ukhto-Izhemsky Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Ukhto-Izhemsky Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic)
Kuryłowicz Piotr 1918?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date12.10.1939-1942
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Brześć (now in Belarus) Augustów (podlaskie voivodeship), seat of the Water Management Board, 29 listopada Street 5 Vorkuta (Russia, Komi Republic) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Nukus (Uzbekistan) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Kusiak Bolesław 17.10.1899
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.06.06-1942.04.24
LocationLwów (Ukraine), prison, Jachowicza Street 5 (Kuczery Street 5) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Lwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no 2, Zamarstynowska Street 7/9 Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Lwów (now in Ukraine), św. Łazarza Street 5 (Grabowskiego Street 5) Vorkuta (Russia, Komi Republic) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan)
Kondraciuk Władysław
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940-1942
LocationSevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Brześć (now in Belarus)
Juszczuk Władysław 1919
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.11.29-1941.09
LocationUściług (now in Ukraine) Włodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison (Castle) Kherson (Ukraine), prison, Perekopska Street 10 Łuck (now in Ukraine), prison (Bridgettine Convent), Brygidek Street (Kafedralna Street 16) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Ukhto-Izhemsky Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
König Godfryd
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940-1942
LocationWilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50
Komorowski Andrzej
Topic