Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (208)
Gelade Eliasz 1893?
TopicHumiliation, starvation, and death – the Piotrków Trybunalski Ghetto
Date1940.10-1944.11
LocationWarsaw Piotrków Trybunalski, Manufaktura, Sulejowska Street 45 Piotrków Trybunalski, ghetto Piotrków Trybunalski, Great Synagogue, Jerozolimska Street 29 Piotrków Trybunalski, Jerozolimska Street
Wolter Władysław 05.02.1897, Kraków
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.09.31-1945.01
LocationKraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Lehr-Soławiński Tadeusz 1890?
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939-1944
LocationKraków, Collegium Novum of the Jagiellonian University, Gołębia Street 24 KL Dachau (Germany) Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 Wrocław KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg)
-
TopicSoldier's House, Fort VII, Żabikowo – the trail of death in Greater Poland
Date1939.09-1945.01.27
Location-
Stuhlbach Edward 1910?
TopicThe extermination of Jews under German occupation – Lesser Poland
Date1939.10-1943.02.22
LocationKraków, ghetto KL Plaszow
Domasik Stanisław 1884, Witkowice (Oświęcim county)
TopicThe persecuted church
Date1939-1945
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Chołdyk Stanisław 1895?, Sielec
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939-1944
LocationKraków
Niegut Maksymilian 1899?, Częstochowa
TopicDate
1939-1945
LocationCzęstochowa
Kac Samuel 1892?, Sandomierz
TopicDate
1939-1945
LocationCzęstochowa, Ghetto
Górski Antoni Stanisław 18.08.1914, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.08.15-1941.12.31
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Buchenwald (Germany) Warsaw, Aleje Ujazdowskie KL Auschwitz I, roll call square Skierniewice Warsaw, Matejki Street Warsaw, Piusa XI Street (Piękna Street) Warsaw, Górnośląska Street Warsaw, Marszałkowska Street Warsaw, Warszawa Zachodnia Station
Stojek Andrzej 30.01.1933, Sławatycze
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09-1945
Location-
Listek Jan 1899?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.07.04-1943.07.04
LocationBrody (Starachowice county) Kunów (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Marcule Brody (Starachowice district) Bór Kunowski
Penson Jakub 23.04.1899, Płock
TopicWarsaw Ghetto – hell in the center of the city
Date1939-1942.07
LocationWarsaw, Orla Street Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw, Ghetto Warsaw, Nalewki Street 9
Wojciechowski Jan 1906?
TopicHumiliation, hunger and death – the Stopnica Ghetto
Date1939.10-1945.05
LocationStopnica KL Bergen-Belsen (Germany) Stopnica, Ghetto, Kościuszki Street Stopnica, new jewish cemetery
Marchewka Stanisław 1893?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09.1944.07
LocationCzęstochowa Pionki (mazowieckie voivodeship) German extermination camp of Treblinka Zwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship) Zwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship), ghetto Skarżysko-Kamienna Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Pionki (Mazovian Voivodeship)
Warman Zygmunt 1905?
TopicWarsaw Ghetto – hell in the center of the city
Date1939.09.29-1945.01
LocationWarsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 Warsaw, Śliska Street Warsaw, seat of the Jewish Community, Grzybowska Street 26/28 Warsaw, Jewish cemetery, Okopowa Street 49/51 Warsaw, Sejm [Polish parliament], Wiejska Street 4/6/8 Warsaw, Łazienki Królewskie [Royal Baths Park] Warsaw, Skra Warszawa stadium, Okopowa Street 43/47 Warsaw, Saski Square (Piłsudskiego Square) Falenty, Falenty Palace, Opackiego Street 44 Warsaw, Ghetto, Umschlagplatz, Stawki Street 2/6 Warsaw, Gęsiówka prison, Gęsia Street (Anielewicza Street)/ Zamenhofa Street Warsaw, Rakowiecka Street 37A Warsaw, Koszykowa Street Warsaw, Nalewki Street 9 Warsaw, ghetto, Umschlagplatz, Stawki Street 2/6 German extermination camp of Treblinka Warsaw, Żelazna Street 103 Warsaw, Sienna Street 38 Warsaw, Zielna Street
Mazur Stanisław 1902?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1941.01-1943
LocationLeokadiów Góra Puławska Tomaszów Lubelski Władysławów (Zwoleń district) Karolin (Zwoleń district) Ługi (Zwoleń district) Celestynów (Zwoleń district) Polesie (Puławy district) Pająków Mszadla Stara Mszadla Nowa
Piotrowski Roman 21.01.1895, Nowy Targ (małopolskie voivodeship)
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1939.09.01-1945.01.17
LocationWarsaw, St. John's Cathedral, Świętojańska Street 8 Warsaw, Saski Palace, Piłsudskiego Square Pruszków, Dulag 121
Wędzikowski Kazimierz 1896?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.06.12-1944.08
LocationPoliczna (mazowieckie voivodeship) Antoniówka (Zwoleń district)
Kołodziej Tadeusz
Topic