Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (134)
Češpiva Jan 1912?
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1943.01.25-1944.03
LocationWarsaw German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Bydgoszcz KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 Rajsko, Waffen-SS and Police Institute of Hygiene (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Mittelbau-Dora (Germany) KL Flossenbürg (Germany) Graz (Austria) Prague (Czech Republic)
Grabczyński Jan 21.05.1908, Tarnów (dolnośląskie voivodeship)
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1942.12.15-1944.03.30
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10
Olszówka Erwin 24.09.1916, Chorzów
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.06.25-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp II KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Dachau (Germany) KL Flossenbürg (Germany)
Schlagintweit Willi 05.06.1908
TopicA mass extermination – KL Mauthausen-Gusen
Date1942.10-1943.04
LocationKL Flossenbürg (Germany) KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) KL Hersbruck (subcamp of KL Flossenbürg, Germany)
Szczuka Tadeusz 05.09.1921, Sałtyków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942-1942
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Denkiewicz Michał 08.09.1893, Wierzba
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.04-19412
LocationChełm KL Auschwitz I Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Piątkowska Antonina 24.12.1900, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.03.10-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz I Budy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 Brzeszcze
Grabczyński Jan 21.05.1908, Tarnów (dolnośląskie voivodeship)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1941.11-1944.04
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" Kraków Sandomierz
Pleszowska Felicja 28.07.1913, Warsaw
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1942.12.28-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Rajsko, Waffen-SS and Police Institute of Hygiene (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 Królewska Huta (Chorzów) KL Majdanek Hamburg (Germany)
Obrycki Narcyz 04.09.1896, Warszawa
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.05.12-1945.01
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, roll call square German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Wilenkin-Majzel Sulamit 1909?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1943.01-1944.08
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Tenenbaum Helena 15.09.1912, Warsaw
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1943.01-1945
LocationKL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Mechelen (Belgium), transit camp KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 Brussels (Belgium) KL Malchow (KL Ravensbrück subcamp, Germany)
Cyprych Jan 1919?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.05-1944.10
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Frankiewicz Janina 13.08.1912, Wieliczka
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1942.10.11-1945.01.19
LocationSosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Gross-Rosen
Tomiczek Wiktor 1899?, Rudzica (śląskie voivodeship)
TopicKielce - everyday terror
Date1942.09-1944
LocationKielce, the Prison on Castle Hill, Zamkowa Street 3 Kielce, forced labor camp "Henryków", Młynarska Street 133 (Mielczarskiego Street) Kielce, "Henryków" factory, Młynarska Street 133 (Mielczarskiego Street) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Odrowąż (Końskie district)
Sobieraj Jan 24.12.1902, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.02-1945.04.08
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Warsaw KL Auschwitz I KL Bergen-Belsen (Germany) KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, roll call square
Piątkowska Antonina 24.12.1900, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.04.27-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Budy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I KL Gross-Rosen
Rybska Aleksandra 1900?
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1942.05-1945.04
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany)
Mączka Zofia 30.11.1905, Kraków
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.04.10-1945.05.02
LocationKraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Neubrandenburg (Germany), forced labour camp (KL Ravensbrück subcamp) Hohenlychen (Germany)
Nowakowski Waldemar 10.11.1917; Białogródek
Topic