Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (144)
-
TopicThe extermination of Jews under German occupation – Upper Silesia
Date1940-1942
LocationSosnowiec (Śląskie Voivodeship) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Pająk Willibald 15.12.1922, Katowice
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1942-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Theresienstadt (Czech Republic) Łódź
Myłyk Feliks 03.02.1913, Chorzów
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.06.14-1944.10.16
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Cetkowski Roman
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – Pomerania
Date1942-1943
Location-
Świstak Władysław 1915?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1940-1943
LocationPliskowola Łaznów
Denisow Piotr 1894?
TopicDate
1939-1944
LocationRadom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Zamość KL Gross-Rosen Biłgoraj (lubelskie voivodeship)
Migden Nusia 15.06.1913, Skałat (dziś: Ukraina)
TopicThe extermination of Jews under German occupation – the Stanisławów area
Date1941.07-1944
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine) Skałat (now in Ukraine)
Epstein Bertold 01.04.1890, Pilzno (Czech Republic)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.03.15-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Bredtvet (Norway), prison Oslo (Norway) Bredtvet (Norway) Berg (Norway) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt Szczecin Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Łódź KL Theresienstadt (Czech Republic)
Budziaszek Maria 08.09.1920, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.10.31-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Dresden (Germany) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Kaszubski Tadeusz 13.03.1917
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Lublin region
Date1942.11-1945.04
LocationNordhausen (Germany) Lublin, Gestapo detention center, Uniwersytecka Street 1
Perzanowska Stefania 1896?
TopicMajdanek – terror and extermination
Date1943.01.08-1944.04.19
LocationGerman extermination camp of Majdanek KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Heliczer Helena 27.07.1890, Jezierna (now in Ukraine)
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich
Date1942.09-1943.02.19
LocationJezierna (Ukraine) Barszczowice (now in Ukraine), train station Tarnopol (Ukraine) Czortków (Ukraine) Borki Wielkie (Ukraine) Kozłów (Ukraine)
Kulikiewicz Józef 1893?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.03-1943.11
LocationOpatów, Cememtery, Cmentarna Street Rembów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Dwikozy Słupcza
Sendecki Sylwester 1903?
TopicTheir lives forfeit – the underground movement in the Radom region
Date1944.06.19-1944.06.19
LocationZwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship), market square Radom Radiowo (Warsaw)
Sendecki Sylwester 1903?
TopicTheir lives forfeit – the underground movement in the Radom region
Date1944.04.07-1944.04.07
LocationRadom Zwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship), market square
Wesołowski Teodor 1885?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1940.01-1944.12
LocationBusko-Zdrój KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Słupia, forced labor camp Mikułowice (Busko-Zdrój district)
Jurecka Waleria 1919?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1940.01-1945.01
LocationBusko-Zdrój Kotki (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
Stachura Andrzej 1895?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1944.06-1944.06
LocationOpatów, Market Square (Obrońców Pokoju Square)
Sobolewski Jan 09.10.1904
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1942.01-1942.01
LocationOpatów, Jewish Cemetery
Niekurzak Józef 1903?
Topic