Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (253)
Wallner Józef 1912.02.10
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.03.22 - 1941.10.04
LocationKharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Soroklag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Zubrzycki Władysław
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.07.22 - 1942.02.06
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no 2, Zamarstynowska Street 7/9 Złoczów (now in Ukraine), NKVD remand center (Castle), Tarnopolska Street 4 Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Pawłus Bronisław
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.04.09 - 1941.08.18
LocationKiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Filistowicz Witold 1897.02.22
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.10.01-1942.02.04
LocationMołodeczno (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Wielki Gościniec Street 52 Połock (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Zinaida Tusnolobova-Marchenko Street Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Filipowski Tomasz 1899
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.19-1942.03.25
LocationKowel (now in Ukraine), prison, Kolejowa Street (Nezalezhnosti Street) Kiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic)
Ejgierd Stanisław 1897
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date1940.09.30-1942
LocationRówne (Ukraine), prison, 3 Maja Street (Soborna Street 16) Dubno (Ukraine), prison, Matczyńskie Street (Zamkowa Street) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Qo‘ng‘irot (Uzbekistan) Urgench (Uzbekistan)
Eichel Wincenty 1911
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939-1942.02
LocationSieniawa (Przeworsk district) Przemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Kirov Street 32 Omsk (Russia, Omsk Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Chardzhou (Türkmenabat, Turkmenistan) Qo‘ng‘irot (Uzbekistan)
-
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1941.01.02-1941.09.04
LocationKowel (now in Ukraine), prison, Kolejowa Street (Nezalezhnosti Street) Kiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Chęciński Paweł 1897
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.10.14 - 1942.04.11
LocationMinsk (Belarus), NKVD remand center "Amerykanka", Hradsky Val Street 4 Onieglag corrective forced labor camp (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Kagan (Uzbekistan) Bukhara (Uzbekistan) Margilan (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Bubniewicz Wladyslaw 1898?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939-1942.07.07
LocationŁuniniec (now in Belarus) Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Minsk (Belarus) Pińsk (now in Belarus), NKVD prison no 29, Brzeska/Poleska Street Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Kirov (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Gorky (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Bławat Michał 1896?
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1941.09
LocationSokol (Russia, Vologda Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Drożejko Julian 1897
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ryazan Oblast
Date1941.06.20 - 1941.09.19
LocationWilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Borysów (Belarus) Orsha (Belarus) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Dyszlewski Wincenty
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.06 - 1942.02.08
LocationRówne (Ukraine) Obariv (Ukraina, Rivne Oblast, Rivne Raion) Tuczyn (Ukraine) Horodok (Ukraine, Rivne Oblast, Rivne Raion) Równe (Ukraine), prison, 3 Maja Street (Soborna Street 16) Dubno (Ukraine), prison, Matczyńskie Street (Zamkowa Street) Horyńgród (Ukraine, Rivne Oblast, Rivne Raion) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Stefańki Michał 1908
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09.17-1942.03.31
LocationPrzemyśl Zaleszczyki (Ukraine) Przemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Kharkiv (Ukraine) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Abez (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Giermuga Wojciech
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.18
LocationTashkent (Uzbekistan)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.05.01 - 1941.09.05
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Janczarski Teofil 1884.04.28
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date-
LocationBerezwecz (Głębokie, now in Belarus), NKVD prison (Basilian monastery), Sovetskaya Street 201 Siblag (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast)
Zygmunt Władysław 1901
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationJambyl Oblast (Kazakhstan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Czyżewski Piotr 1915
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date-
LocationTotskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Pińsk (now in Belarus), NKVD prison no 29, Brzeska/Poleska Street
Czerniak Zygmunt 1906
Topic