Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (234)
Wierzbicki Kazimierz 1898.02.27
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.03.23 - 1941.09.29
LocationGaje Roztockie (Ukraine) Załoźce (Ukraine) Tarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Mołczadski Mordka
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09.17 - 1941.09.09
LocationHorodyszcze (now in Belarus, Brześć Oblast, Pińsk region) Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD remand center, Fralankowa Street 50 Orsha (Belarus) Osinovka (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Zdziarski Wiesław 1894
TopicIn exile – Mari El Republic
Date1940.06.29 - 1941.08.01
Location-
Żelazik Krystyna 1923.10.27
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1941.09.27
LocationVitiunino (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Bednarczyk Jan
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date-
LocationPavlodar (Kazakhstan)
-
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09.02 - 1942.07
LocationFarab (Kazakhstan)
Gaudurski Szczepan 1895
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1940.07.12-1941.09
LocationWyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Mołodeczno (now in Belarus) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8
Miłosz Jan 1897
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Mołodeczno (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Wielki Gościniec Street 52 Minsk (Belarus), "Wołodarka" prison, Waladarskaha Street 2 Moscow (Russia), "Butyrka" NKVD prison, Novoslobodskaya Street 45c5 Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Kniazhpogost (Russia, Komi Republic) Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Farab (Turkmenistan), train station Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Rodowicz Franciszek 1913?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1942.02.21
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine), Bilczewskiego Square 11 (Kropyvnytskyi Square 11) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Karakum (Kazakhstan) Ayagoz (Kazakhstan) Lwów (now in Ukraine), Gródecka Street Semipalatinsk (Semey, Kazakhstan)
Chodorowski Jan 1898
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date-
LocationSzczuczyn (now in Belarus) Słonim (now in Belarus) Stołpce (now in Belarus) Minsk (Belarus), "Wołodarka" prison, Waladarskaha Street 2 Moscow (Russia) Unzhlag (Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) North Kazakhstan Region (Kazakhstan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Astana (Kazakhstan)
Stadnik Stanisław 1911?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09.13-1941.11.17
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine), II Dom Techników (Dormitory no. 1 of the Lwów Polytechnic), Abrahamowiczów Street 14 (Boya-Żeleńskiego Street 14) Lwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no 2, Zamarstynowska Street 7/9 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Yertsevo (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kirov (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Krzemieńczuk (Ukraine) Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Stefurska Helena
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.04.13-1943
LocationTurtkul (Uzbekistan) Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan) Kyiv (Ukraine)
Stawecki Józef 1890?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.10.19-1942.02.03
LocationBiałystok Białystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Brześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Białystok, military cemetery, 11 Listopada Street Minsk (Belarus) Vitebsk (Belarus) North-Pechora Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Krasnogvardeysk (Gatchina, Russia, Leningrad Oblast) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Zychała Mikołaj
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date1940.06.14 - 1942.05.16
LocationKrzemieniec (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Sanatorijna Street 1 Tarnopol (now in Ukraine) Podwołoczyska (Ukraine) Bryansk (Russia, Bryansk Oblast) Oryol (Russia, Oryol Oblast) Homel (Belarus) Yaroslavl (Russia, Yaroslavl Oblast) Samara (Russia, Samara Oblast) Farab (Turkmenistan), train station Nukus (Uzbekistan) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan) Farab (Kazakhstan)
-
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1941-1945
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto Dawidy Bankowe Dąbrówka Wilanowska (Warsaw), Jagielska Street 23
Mihułka Tadeusz
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1939.09.24 - 1942.02.11
LocationSambor (now in Ukraine) Przemyśl Andreevka (Kazakhstan, Kostanay Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Paulo Tadeusz 12.10.1905
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.04.30-1942.02.03
LocationOkopy Świętej Trójcy (Okopy, Ukraine) Czortków (now in Ukraine), prison, Mickiewicza Street (Lesya Ukrainka Street 3) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Arkhangelsk Oblast (Russia) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Piotrowski Henryk 1921
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.03
LocationArkhangelsk Oblast (Russia) Lwów (now in Ukraine) British Mandate of Palestine (Israel) Yagvel (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Takuszewicz Tymoteusz
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.04.06-1941.09.19
LocationBerezwecz (Głębokie, now in Belarus), NKVD prison (Basilian monastery), Sovetskaya Street 201 North-Pechora Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Samsel Antoni 1909
Topic