Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (8656)
Sterdyner Józef 1910?
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.11-1944.02.24
LocationChełm Chełm, POW camp "Stalag 319", Rampa Brzeska Street
Górecki Apolinary 1898
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1940.09.02-1941.08.24
LocationArkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kola Penninsula (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8 Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast)
Grabiec Bolesław 1902
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.28-1941.10.26
LocationPińsk (now in Belarus) Brześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Komi Republic (Russia) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Cygielman Szylem
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.11.15-1941.09.24
LocationWarsaw Hrubieszów Włodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison (Castle) Łuck (now in Ukraine), prison (Bridgettine Convent), Brygidek Street (Kafedralna Street 16) Zhytomyr (Ukraine), prison, Vatutin Street 172 (Nezalezhnosti Street 172) Plesetsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Onieglag corrective forced labor camp (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Cybowicz Jan 1891
TopicIn exile – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date1940.03.08-1942.12.22
LocationNizhny Novgorod Oblast (Russia, Gorky Oblast) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan)
Capecki Franciszek 1897
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1939.09 - 1941.11
LocationRówne (Ukraine) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan) Chokpak (Kazakhstan)
Cepil Feliks 1899
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1939.09.03 - 1942.02.05
LocationJędrzejów (district of Jędrzejów) Włodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine) Złoczów (now in Ukraine), NKVD remand center (Castle), Tarnopolska Street 4 Kowel (now in Ukraine) Sevvostlag (Russia, Magadan Oblast) Nakhodka (Russia, Primorsky Krai) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Zieliński Józef 1920
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date1941.05.11 - 1941.08.31
LocationMołodeczno (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Wielki Gościniec Street 52 Tobolsk (Russia, Tyumen Oblast), NKVD prison (prison castle), Red Square 5
Chudoń Marian 23.01.1909
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939-1942.01.08
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Borysów (Belarus) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic) Farab (Turkmenistan), train station Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Bubniewicz Wladyslaw 1898?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939-1942.07.07
LocationŁuniniec (now in Belarus) Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Minsk (Belarus) Pińsk (now in Belarus), NKVD prison no 29, Brzeska/Poleska Street Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Kirov (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Gorky (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Bubrzycki Antoni
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.08.28
LocationŁomża Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Bobela Marian 1893, Rozdół (now in Ukraine)
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.05.31-1942.02.15
LocationSevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Buczynski Zbigniew 1923?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.01.24-1941.09.18
LocationWłodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison (Castle) Komi Republic (Russia) Kagan (Uzbekistan) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Brylowski Wiktor 1904?
TopicThe Intelligenzaktion in Pomerania – the Piaśnica massacre
Date1939.10.10-1943
LocationLębork Gdańsk Gdynia
Domański Stanisław
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.06.23
LocationArkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp
Drabek Jan 1901
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.18 - 1941.07.15
LocationStanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine) Kamianka (Ukraine, Lviv Oblast, Skole Raion) Marhanets (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs Voloscha (Ukraine, Lviv Oblast, Drohobych Raion)
Dziadul Jan
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.08.28
LocationIrkutsk (Russia, Irkutsk Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Irkutsk Oblast (Russia)
Drożejko Julian 1897
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ryazan Oblast
Date1941.06.20 - 1941.09.19
LocationWilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Borysów (Belarus) Orsha (Belarus) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Dzik Franciszek 1896
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.09.05
LocationKyiv (Ukraine) Trościaniec Wielki (Ukraine) Yekaterinburg (Sverdlovsk, Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Krasnouralsk (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan)
Dygul Stanisław 1898
Topic