Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (896)
Wierzbicki Hieronim 1897.07.17
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.21 - 1942.03.03
LocationLida (now in Belarus), "Kamionka" prison, Leninskaya Street 29 Oszmiana (now in Belarus), prison, Piłsudskiego Street (Sowiecka Street) Minsk (Belarus), "Wołodarka" prison, Waladarskaha Street 2 Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Farab (Kazakhstan) Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Farab (Turkmenistan), train station Nukus (Uzbekistan)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Povolzhye (Volga Region)
Date1940.04.08 - 1941.12.15
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Samarlag (Russia, Samara Oblast)
Ludwig Józef Paweł 1910?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1941.12.06 - 1944.10
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Jawiszowice, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Lubliniec, Prison, Jana III Sobieskiego Street 6 German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Tondos Władysław 06.10.1900, Kalina Mała
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1941.07-1943
LocationKL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Vuksanović Novka 1918?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.06.24-1944.11
LocationKL Auschwitz I Poznań KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Belgrade (Serbia) Łódź KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Theresienstadt (Czech Republic) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III
Gawalewicz Adolf 02.09.1916, Lwów (now in Ukraine)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.01.09-1945
LocationKraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Szczepanowski Jan 1909?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.10.09-1945
LocationKL Gross-Rosen Zamość, penal institution, Okrzei Street 14 KL Buchenwald (Germany) Zamość, Gestapo headquarters, Kolegiacka Street 18 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Brzeg, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Gross-Rosen) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little Red House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Budziaszek Maria 08.09.1920, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.10.31-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Dresden (Germany) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Myłyk Feliks 03.02.1913, Chorzów
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.06-1944.10.16
LocationBędzin KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Gordon Jakub 30.06.1910, Wilno (now: Lithuania)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1942.07.12-1945.01.27
LocationTreblinka, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Treblinka Jeziory (Belarus) Jeziory (now in Belarus) Treblinka, German extermination camp Grodno (in present-day Belorussia), Ghetto KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Grodno (Belarus), Gestapo headquarters, Horodniczańska Street Kielbasin (Belarus), transit camp KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Skarżysko-Kamienna Łosośna Wielka
Ogniewska Danuta 1912?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1941.11
LocationKostanay Oblast (Kazakhstan) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Jeleń Piotr 1919?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1942.05-1945.01.15
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Czajkowski Aleksander
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Kirov Oblast
Date-
LocationPińsk (now in Belarus), NKVD prison no 29, Brzeska/Poleska Street Pińsk (now in Belarus), NKVD Headquarters, Albrechtowska Street (Kirowa Street) Yelets (Russia, Lipetsk Oblast), NKVD prison, Proletarskaya Street 1 B Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Tarkowski Bronisław 1917.12.13
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Karelia
Date-
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Tarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Niebieszczański Jan
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationTotskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Komi Republic (Russia)
Bobrow Eugeniusz 1906
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationŁomża, prison, Legionów Avenue 36 Minsk (Belarus), "Wołodarka" prison, Waladarskaha Street 2 Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic) Usa (Russia, Komi Republic) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Pułowski Stanisław 1897.05.22
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Kirov Oblast
Date1940.01.13 - 1941.09.16
LocationMałkinia Górna Zaręby-Kościelne, Monastery of the Reformed Fathers, Farna Street 18/19 Brześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Viatlag (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Popławski Jan 1897
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ryazan Oblast
Date1940.09.09 - 1941.09.15
LocationWilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Borysów (Belarus) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Wacławski Walerian
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1941.06.14 - 1942.03.12
LocationŽagarė (Lithuania), internee camp Turkistan (Kazakhstan) Chokpak (Kazakhstan)
Turski Bolesław 1902
Topic