Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (399)
Lech Konstanty 1902.03.02
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.19-1941.09.04
LocationPołąga (now in Lithuania), internee camp Wyłkowyszki (now in Lithuania), internee camp Wyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), forced labor camp for POWs Pavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs Kollag (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Vladimir (Russia, Vladimir Oblast)
Karpowicz Alfons 16.09.1904
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.20-1941.09.08
LocationLilaste (Latvia), internment camp Ulbroka (Latvia), internee camp Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8 Kola Penninsula (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn)
Raczek Andrzej 1911?
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1940.07.11-1941.08.24
LocationUkmergė (Lithuania), internee camp Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn)
Grodzińska Janina 25.04.1923
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1942
LocationŁuck (now in Ukraine), prison (Bridgettine Convent), Brygidek Street (Kafedralna Street 16) Pavlodar (Kazakhstan) Beskaragay (Kazakhstan, Pavlodar Oblast), sovkhoz Lebyazhe (Akku, Kazakhstan, Pavlodar Oblast)
Gołost Aleksander 05.12.1902
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.19-1942.04.05
LocationWyłkowyszki (now in Lithuania), internee camp Wyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Pavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Wilno (now in Lithuania)
Fajer Władysław 1903
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1941.06.16-1941.09
LocationWłodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison (Castle) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic)
Pytlak Jan 1896
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1940.07.12-1941.09.08
LocationWyłkowyszki (now in Lithuania), internee camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Wyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Aleksandrov near Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), forced labor camp for POWs Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), forced labor camp for POWs Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8 Vladimir (Russia, Vladimir Oblast) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn)
Bojar Michał 19.09.1901, Krasne
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1940.07.11-1941.08.24
LocationUkmergė (Lithuania), internee camp Murmansk Oblast (Russia) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), transit camp
Glezner Zygmunt 17.09.1911, Warsaw
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.10-1941.08.29
LocationStarobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Kalvarija (Lithuania), internment camp Połąga (now in Lithuania), internee camp Gryazovets (Russia, Vologda Oblast), NKVD POW camp no 150 Murmansk Oblast (Russia)
Górnicki Jan 1903
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.19-1941.10.25
LocationSkałat (now in Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) North-Pechora Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Tarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Kiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Bińczak Bolesław 11.10.1899, Dąbrówka
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1940.07.10-1941.08.20
LocationKalvarija (Lithuania), internment camp Gryazovets (Russia, Vologda Oblast), NKVD POW camp no 150 Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn)
Pawłowski Adam 1911?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1940.02.26-1942.02.26
LocationKuybyshev (Samara, Russia, Samara Oblast) Stanisławowo (now in Belarus) Bukhara (Uzbekistan) Unzhlag (Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Verkhnyaya Chernaya (Russia, Perm Krai) Tegistik (Chkalov Tegistik, Kazakhstan)
Matuszewski Alojzy 1898
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.23-1941.08.29
LocationGryazovets (Russia, Vologda Oblast), NKVD POW camp no 150 Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn)
Miszewski Jan 1899?
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.20-1942.02.27
LocationTurmont (Lithuania) Turmont (now in Lithuania) Ulbroka (Latvia), internee camp Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Litene (Latvia), internment camp Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8 Aleksandrov near Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), forced labor camp for POWs Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Vladimir (Russia, Vladimir Oblast) Alma-Ata (Almaty, Kazakhstan) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Moscow (Russia) Leningrad (Saint Petersburg, Russia) Kandalaksha (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Aralsk (Kazakhstan) Taraz (Jambyl, Kazakhstan)
Michalski Izydor 1901
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.23-1941.09.19
LocationBerezwecz (Głębokie, now in Belarus), NKVD prison (Basilian monastery), Sovetskaya Street 201 Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Miron Leonard
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1942.01.22
LocationBiałystok Kuybyshev (Samara, Russia, Samara Oblast) Komarovka (Akkajyn, Kazakhstan, Pavlodar Oblast), 1 May kolkhoz Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Janik Tadeusz
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.10-1941
LocationZdołbunów (now in Ukraine) Dubno (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Przemyśl Mościska (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Ostra Góra (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Kostanay Oblast (Kazakhstan) Mościska (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Dubno (now in Ukraine) Hureczko, forced labor camp for POWs Dubno (now in Ukraine), train station Szepetówka (Ukraine)
Czapiński Marian 1901?
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.17-1941.09.07
LocationPrzemyśl Kamianets-Podilskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Chorostków (now in Ukraine) Kryvyi Rih (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Kozelschyna (Ukraine, Poltava Oblast), transit camp Starobilsk (Ukraine) Lwów (now in Ukraine) Tuligłowy (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Kyiv (Ukraine) Zborów (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Pługów (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Skole (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Skała (now in Ukraine) Starobilsk (Ukraine)
Furdyna K.
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationTotskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
-
Topic