Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (8916)
Grzywa Kazimiera 14.02.1923, Kraczkowa (now in Ukraine)
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10-1942.03.27
LocationTopchikhinsky District (Russia, Altai Krai) Kitab (Uzbekistan)
Iwańczuk Stanisława 15.08.1922, Zamłyń (now in Ukraine)
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.11
LocationRymacze (now in Ukraine) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), train station Ust-Niamo (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kadamjay District (Kyrgyzstan, Batken Region)
Grzał Julian 1907?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.08.08-1941.08
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) North-Pechora Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Tąkiele Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Brześć (now in Belarus) Pechora (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Koziołek (Uzbekistan)
Gurdak Michał 1913
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.06.28-1941.07
LocationBeregayevo (Russia, Tomsk Oblast)
Habera Stanisława 13.04.1917, Miedziana Góra (Kielce district)
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939-1942.08
LocationKowel (now in Ukraine), prison, Kolejowa Street (Nezalezhnosti Street) Włodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison (Castle) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Komi Republic (Russia) Samarkand (Uzbekistan) Łuck (now in Ukraine), prison (Bridgettine Convent), Brygidek Street (Kafedralna Street 16) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Mokwin (now in Ukraine) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Hnicka Janina 1918?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13- 1942.09.26
LocationJanowice (present-day Zamość) Shalabay (Kazakhstan, East Kazakhstan Oblast) Farab (Kazakhstan) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan) Tehran (Iran)
Pędzich Jan
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.11-1941.09.01
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Lwów (now in Ukraine) Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine) Pacyków (now in Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Nadwórna (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Shevchenko Maidan Street 43 North-Pechora Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Sambor (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Drohobycka Street Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Republic of Karakalpakstan (Uzbekistan)
Perkowska Janina 1912?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Central Asia
Date1940.05.12-1941
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Minsk (Belarus) Sverdlovsk (Yekaterinburg, Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Alma-Ata (Almaty, Kazakhstan) Akmol (Kazakhstan), Akmolinsk Camp for Wives of Traitors of the Motherland Farab (Kazakhstan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Pochodnia Kazimierz 1912
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1943
LocationShoksha (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Pokora Jan 1899
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.20
LocationKuryinsky District (Russia, Altai Krai) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Milewski Aleksander 16.03.1918
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.07.20-1941.09.14
LocationAugustów Grodno (now in Belarus) Vorkuta (Russia, Komi Republic)
Młot Michał 20.08.1897, Szlązaki (now in Ukraine)
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1943
LocationOhladów (now in Ukraine) Krasnoborsky District (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Miszewski Jan 1899?
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.20-1942.02.27
LocationTurmont (Lithuania) Turmont (now in Lithuania) Ulbroka (Latvia), internee camp Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Litene (Latvia), internment camp Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8 Aleksandrov near Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), forced labor camp for POWs Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Vladimir (Russia, Vladimir Oblast) Alma-Ata (Almaty, Kazakhstan) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Moscow (Russia) Leningrad (Saint Petersburg, Russia) Kandalaksha (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Aralsk (Kazakhstan) Taraz (Jambyl, Kazakhstan)
Pawlik Władysław 1906?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1940.04.10-1941.11.14
LocationKherson (Ukraine), prison, Perekopska Street 10 Brzuchowice (now in Ukraine), NKVD Headquarters, Otcia Izdryka Street 27 Kharkiv (Ukraine) Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Aktobe (Kazakhstan) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Piekart Barbara 1911
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date1939-1942.08.06
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan) Baranowicze (now in Belarus) Minsk (Belarus) Moscow (Russia) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast), NKVD prison, Kommunisticheskaya Street 49 Temirtau (Russia, Kemerovo Oblast) Gorshorlag (Russia, Kemerovo Oblast)
Piróg Bazyli 1908?, Mościska (now in Ukraine)
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Kirov Oblast
Date1940.12.10-1942.02
LocationVyatlag (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 Qo‘ng‘irot (Uzbekistan) Turtkul (Uzbekistan) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Viatlag (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Chelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast)
Pietruszewska Irena 1924?
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1941.06.16-1943
LocationSiblag (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Wilno (now in Lithuania) Kalmansky District (Russia, Altai Krai) Kalmanka (Russia, Altai Krai) Pertov Log (Russia, Altai Krai)
Plewa Janina 14.03.1920
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.26
LocationArkhangelsk Oblast (Russia) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Pliszka Franciszek 1906?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.06.29-1942.03.29
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Engazhimo (Russia, Irkutsk Oblast) Irkutsk (Russia, Irkutsk Oblast) Bodaybo (Russia, Irkutsk Oblast)
Pawliczek Hanna 27.04.1916
Topic