Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (192)
Kościelniak Mieczysław 28.01.1912, Kalisz
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.03.06-1945.05.06
LocationKalisz KL Melk (Austria) KL Melk (subcamp of KL Mauthausen-Gusen, Austria) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz I KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Pszczyna KL Ebensee (Austria) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof KL Gross-Rosen KL Ebensee (subcamp of KL Mauthausen-Gusen, Austria)
-
TopicDate
-
LocationRówne (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Kozłów (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Podliski Małe (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Olszanica (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Zborów (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Volochysk (Ukraine) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Stockmann Gustaw 1901
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.22-1941.08.25
LocationWerba (Ukraine) Hoszcza (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Tudorów (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Volochysk (Ukraine), transit camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Równe (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp
Neumann Wacław 1915?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.02.09-1942.03.16
LocationPoldnevitsa (Russia, Kostroma Oblast) Yaroslavl (Russia, Yaroslavl Oblast) Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Vologda (Russia, Vologda Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Margilan (Uzbekistan) Tashlak (Toshloq, Uzbekistan)
Olbrychowski Bolesław
TopicThe Katyń Massacre – reclaimed memory
Date1939.09-1950
LocationWarsaw Ostashkov (Russia, Tver Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs Tarnopol (now in Ukraine) Beirut (Lebanon) Radomsko
Kaszlikowski Stanisław 1909?
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1940.07.11-1942
LocationWyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Gryazovets (Russia, Vologda Oblast), NKVD POW camp no 150 Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Podsiadło Maria 03.12.1922, Chełmno (Chełmno county)
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.28
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine) Priluzsky District (Russia, Komi Republic) Tarnopol (now in Ukraine)
-
TopicDate
1940.03.22 - 1942.01.27
LocationLwów (Ukraine), prison, Jachowicza Street 5 (Kuczery Street 5) Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Shipichny (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan)
-
TopicDate
1940.01.17 - 1942.02.15
LocationCzortków (now in Ukraine), prison, Mickiewicza Street (Lesya Ukrainka Street 3) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99)
-
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13 - 1941.12.05
LocationTotskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Bartel Erwin 02.03.1923, Oświęcim
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1941.06.05-1944.10.26
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
-
TopicDate
1939.10.20 - 1942.09.17
LocationKołomyja (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, aleja Wolności (Lesi Ukrainki Street 32) Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Bakuła Antoni 1899
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.10.08-1941.09.29
LocationTotskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Lwów (now in Ukraine) Kirovo (Kropyvnytskyi, Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) North-Pechora Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Windyga Czesław 1906.12.25
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.08.30 - 1941.08.25
LocationArkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Olita (Lithuania), internee camp Kaunas (Lithuania) Pavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp Aleksandrov near Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), forced labor camp for POWs Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs
Dziad Franciszek 1898
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.10.01 - 1942.02.20
LocationKharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Frenkiel Stanisław 1918
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date1940.06-1941.12
LocationUnzhlag (Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Tashlak (Toshloq, Uzbekistan)
Drabek Jan 1901
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.18 - 1941.07.15
LocationStanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine) Kamianka (Ukraine, Lviv Oblast, Skole Raion) Marhanets (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs Voloscha (Ukraine, Lviv Oblast, Drohobych Raion)
Karaś Witold 1920?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1942.02.23
LocationStanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine) Kostanay Oblast (Kazakhstan) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan)
Pozimski Jerzy 05.05.1915, Piekary Śląskie
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.06.24-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Flossenbürg (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
-
Topic