Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4068)
Raczyński Stanisław 20.04.1884
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.05-1945.02.09
LocationPrzemków Warsaw, Wolska Street 143 Primkenau (Przemków) Pruszków Warsaw, Działdowska Street
Stępień Stanisław 05.03.1903
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.03-1945.01
LocationWarsaw, Wolska Street 64 Warsaw, Młynarska Street/ Wolska Street Warsaw, Płocka Street 31 Warsaw, Płocka Street 23 Warsaw, Płocka Street 25 Warsaw, Płocka Street 31 Warsaw, Płocka Street 27 Warsaw, Bramenco factory, Wolska Street 60 Warsaw, St. Lawrence's church, Wolska Street 140A Warsaw, Wolska Street 64A Warsaw, Wolska Street 66
Staworzyńska Zofia 1908?
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.05-1944.08.08
LocationWarsaw, Wawelberga Street 18 Warsaw, Ursus factory, Wolska Street 55 Warsaw, St. Adalbert's church, Wolska Street 76 Warsaw, Górczewska Street Warsaw, Działdowska Street Pruszków Podkowa Leśna
Wąsowska Bronisława 1911?
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.02
LocationWarsaw, Magistracka Street 9/11 Warsaw, Franaszek factory, Wolska Street 41/45 Warsaw, Górczewska Street
Turek Stanisław 18.08.1906, Zaborówek (Grójec county)
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.01-1944.09.20
LocationWarsaw, Hale Mirowskie [trade halls] Warsaw, Franaszek factory, Wolska Street 41/45 Warsaw, Górczewska Street/ Zagłoby Street (Górczewska Street 32) Warsaw, Sokołowska Street 5 Warsaw, St. Lazarus' Hospital, Leszno Street 127 (Leszno Street 15) Warsaw, St. Adalbert's church, Wolska Street 76 Warsaw, St. Charles' Church, Chłodna Street 21 Pruszków, Dulag 121 Warsaw, St. Adalbert's church, Wolska Street 76 Warsaw, Próżna Street Warsaw, Płocka Street Warsaw, Skierniewicka Street 34 Warsaw, Ursus factory, Wolska Street 55 Warsaw, Karolkowa Street Warsaw, Solna Street (aleja Jana Pawła II) Warsaw, Chłodna Street/ Wronia Street Warsaw, Krochmalna Street Warsaw, Prosta Street Warsaw, Towarowa Street Warsaw, Grzybowska Street
Rott Wiesław 14.06.1914, Lublin
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.03-1944.08.07
LocationWarsaw, Orthodox cemetery, Wolska Street 138/140 Warsaw, Prądzyńskiego Street Warsaw, Ordona Street
Łapot Paweł 1896?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.04.08-1943.04.08
LocationSzóstaki
Osiński Józef 13.03.1898, Święcice (mazowieckie voivodeship)
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.05-1944.08.06
LocationWarsaw, Wolska Street 122/124 Warsaw, Elekcyjna Street 1/3 or Wolska Street 132 Warsaw, Wolska Street 115 Warsaw, Wolska Street 117 Warsaw, Wolska Street 119 Warsaw, Wolska Street 123 Warsaw, Wolska Street 126 Warsaw, Elekcyjna Street Warsaw, Wolska Street 114
Krajew Helena 1917?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1940-1945.05
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Końskie KL Bergen-Belsen (Germany) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Pabianice Radoszyce (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Gowarczów
Matynia Wojciech
TopicIn revenge for assisting “Hubal” – reprisal campaigns
Date1940.04.06-1940.04.06
LocationKoprusa (Stąporków, Gutów Street)
Szwagrzak Rudolf
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1943-1945.05.08
LocationKielce Warsaw
-
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1943.05.26-1943.05.26
LocationMniów
Rylski Ryszard
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1944.06.02 -1944.06.02
LocationWzdół Rządowy
Buczek Ludwika 1923?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.12-1945.04
LocationKL Flossenbürg (Germany) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Zamość, resettlement camp, Okrzei Street
Schmidt Rudolf 17.03.1912,
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationPrzemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Jarosław (podkarpackie voivodeship) Sieniawa (Przeworsk district) Kharkiv (Ukraine) Sanok Arkhangelsk Oblast (Russia)
Serwatka Elżbieta 1910?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1942.01.01
LocationBitków (Ukraine) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Lubkiewicz Stanisław 18.10.1913, Sadowne
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Ostrów region
Date1943.01.13-1943.01.13
Location-
Lubkiewicz Stanisław 18.10.1913, Sadowne
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Ostrów region
Date1939.09-1944
LocationSadowne (Sadowne commune)
Jackiewicz Regina 19.06.1921, Iłowo
TopicLebensborn – the Germanization of Polish children
Date1939.09-1945
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Iłowo-Osada (subcamp of KL Soldau transit camp), Szkolna Street (Leśna Street) Iłowo Klaipeda (Lithuania)
Bularska Maria 1894?, Kielce
Topic