Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4068)
Bobrowicz Nikodem 1899?
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.02.10-1941.08.27
LocationSverdlovsk Oblast (Russia) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Bławat Michał 1896?
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1941.09
LocationSokol (Russia, Vologda Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Domański Stanisław
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.06.23
LocationArkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp
Drożejko Julian 1897
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ryazan Oblast
Date1941.06.20 - 1941.09.19
LocationWilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Borysów (Belarus) Orsha (Belarus) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Dworzak Bazyli 1898.12.25
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.05.14 - 1941.10.26
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Naryan-Mar (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Dybowski Stefan
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.01
LocationLugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Boryń Franciszek 1898
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10-1941.02.14
LocationKarabash (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast)
Sarkowski Feliks
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939.09.17-1941.08.01
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus) Asino (Russia, Tomsk Oblast)
Odyniec Czesław 1921
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.12-1941
LocationLugovoy (Kazakhstan) Zhylumidy (Kazakhstan)
Okurowski Józef 1910?
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date1940.05.01-1941.09.15
LocationOstrów Mazowiecka Białystok Zaręby Kościelne Komi Republic (Russia) Łomża, prison, aleja Legionów 36 Stary Lubotyń Łomża, prison, Legionów Avenue 36
Bajorek Zygmunt 1915?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1942.02.19
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Komsomol (Kazakhstan, East Kazakhstan Oblast) Komsomol (Kazakhstan, East Kazakhstan Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Semey (Kazakshtan)
Bławat Franciszek
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1943
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Janion Henryk 17.04.1921, Grodno (now in Belarus)
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.12.14-1942.03.28
LocationStanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine) Yertsevo (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Dnipropetrovsk (Dnipro, Ukraine) Dnipropetrovsk (Dnipro, Ukraine), NKVD Headquarters, Chkalov Street (Sviatoslav Chorobroho Street 23) Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Barnaul (Russia, Altai Krai) Osh (Kyrgyzstan)
Karaś Witold 1920?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1942.02.23
LocationStanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine) Kostanay Oblast (Kazakhstan) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan)
Kullanda Henryk
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.04.13-1942
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine) Pavlodar (Kazakhstan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Aksu (Yermak, Kazakhstan)
Friedenberg Stanisław 1919?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1943
LocationLwów (Ukraine), Dworcowy Square 1
Wójcik Władysław 1902
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date1940.06.24-1942.02.12
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Pietrzykowski Tadeusz 08.04.1917, Warsaw
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.06.14-1945.01.27
LocationKL Auschwitz I Babice, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Dachau (Germany) Międzybrodzie Bialskie, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship) Rajsko (Oświęcim district)
Wolny Stefan 30.10.1903, Kamieńskie (now: Ukraine)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1941.11.19-1944.07
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Sosnowiec (Śląskie Voivodeship) Będzin
Skotnicki Jerzy 12.02.1902, Łódź
Topic