Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (1654)
Ślepokóra Gustaw 25.10.1919; Rawa Ruska (Ukraine)
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.05.09-1942.10.16
LocationRawa Ruska (Ukraine), NKVD prison Lwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no 2, Zamarstynowska Street 7/9 Lwów (Ukraine), prison, Jachowicza Street 5 (Kuczery Street 5) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Kirov Street 32 Vorkuta (Russia, Komi Republic) Chokpak (Kazakhstan)
Machałowski Jan 22.02.1912, Warszawa
TopicMass extermination – KL Gross-Rosen
Date1942.10.30-1945.06.15
LocationWarsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Gross-Rosen KL Buchenwald (Germany) Warsaw KL Dachau (Germany) Leipzig (Germany)
Walicki Piotr 1914
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.10
LocationPlesetsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Dziopek Jan 27.10.1889, Borek Stary
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.08.20-1945.05.08
LocationTarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Melk (subcamp of KL Mauthausen-Gusen, Austria) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof Babice, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Budy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Jasło, temporary remand prison, Staszica Street 3 German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Gorlice, Gestapo headquarters, Legionów Street 8 Warzyce (Jasło), penal institution, Warzyce 467 Bochnia KL Ebensee (subcamp of KL Mauthausen-Gusen, Austria)
Wrona Edward 13.10.1913, Tuchów
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1939.08-1945.05.08
LocationTarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 Tarnów, Gestapo Headquarters, Urszulańska Street 18 KL Leitmeritz (subcamp of KL Flossenbürg, Czech Republic) Mościce (Tarnów), State Works of Nitrogen Compounds, Kwiatkowskiego Street 8 Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), Lipowa Street 5 (Tertila Arcade 5) Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), mikveh, Rybny Square Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), Gestapo headquarters, Urszulańska Street 18 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, SS-Stabsgebaude KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little Red House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Leżajsk, Church of Merciful Jesus, Jarosławska Street 2 Zamość, castle Nowy Wiśnicz
Deputat Włodzimierz
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1941.02.14 - 1942.02.01
LocationNowa Wilejka (Wilno, Lithuania) Mołodeczno (now in Belarus) Sosva (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Gari (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Zatorski Jan 1901
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.22 - 1941.07.11
LocationKulautuva (Lithuania), internment camp Ukmergė (Lithuania), internee camp Mołodeczno (now in Belarus) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Vladimir (Russia, Vladimir Oblast)
Doliński Jan 1897
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09.19 - 1942.02.11
LocationKołomyja (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, aleja Wolności (Lesi Ukrainki Street 32) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Popówka (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast, Konoshsky District) Bieriezniki (Russia, Perm Krai, Berezniki Urban Okrug)
-
TopicDate
1940.04.13-1942.01.28
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Zwierzańska Krystyna 1920
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13 - 1942.07.17
LocationYangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan)
Rodowicz Franciszek 1913?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1942.02.21
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine), Bilczewskiego Square 11 (Kropyvnytskyi Square 11) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Karakum (Kazakhstan) Ayagoz (Kazakhstan) Lwów (now in Ukraine), Gródecka Street Semipalatinsk (Semey, Kazakhstan)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Moscow (Russia)
Suświłło Bronisław
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939.09.25-1942
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus) Baranowicze (now in Belarus) Minsk (Belarus) Lida (now in Belarus) Nowa Wilejka (Wilno, Lithuania) Mołodeczno (now in Belarus) Wilejka (now in Belarus) Orsha (Belarus) Vologda (Russia, Vologda Oblast) Omsk (Russia, Omsk Oblast) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Troitsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Samarkand (Uzbekistan) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Niemenczyn (Lithuania) Andijan (Uzbekistan)
-
TopicDate
1940.02.10-1941.09
Location-
Głowa Stanisław 1898?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941-1943
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Flossenbürg (Germany) Babice, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Raisko (Rajsko), agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Rajsko, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Siedlanowska Gabriela 1909
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.06.28-1942.03.27
LocationKargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Liski Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Stakun Bolesław 1914
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939.10.12-1941.12.11
LocationOszmiana (now in Belarus), prison, Piłsudskiego Street (Sowiecka Street) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Kirov (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine)
Lang Jerzy Julian 15.10.1897, Warsaw
TopicMajdanek – terror and extermination
Date1942.02-1943
LocationLublin KL Majdanek KL Dachau (Germany) Warsaw, Ghetto
Skiba Edward 21.09.1918
TopicDeported – the Altai Krai
Date1941.06.19-1942.02.03
LocationBarnaul (Russia, Altai Krai) Warsaw Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Margilan (Uzbekistan) Margilan (Uzbekistan) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan)
Strzemecka M. 09.01.1908, Haliczany (now: Ukraine)
Topic