Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (218)
Urbanowski Winigiusz 1913
TopicIn exile – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.08
LocationGuzar (Uzbekistan) Bukhara (Uzbekistan)
Różański Antoni 1910
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10-1941.09.21
Location-
Piotrowski Henryk 1921
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.03
LocationArkhangelsk Oblast (Russia) Lwów (now in Ukraine) British Mandate of Palestine (Israel) Yagvel (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Olszewska Irena 29.11.1900, Sobolówka (now in Ukraine)
TopicIn exile – Kostroma Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1943.06.09
LocationRówne (Ukraine) Poldnevitsa (Russia, Kostroma Oblast) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan) Tamdinsky District (Uzbekistan) Tehran (Iran) Tehran (Iran)
Jarmarkier Michał 1919?
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1941.12.23
LocationVodopad (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Gąsiewski Wladysław 1898
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.02.10-1942.04
LocationBukhara (Uzbekistan) Narpay (Uzbekistan) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Matczak Jan 1894.01.01
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Chokpak (Kazakhstan)
Jurewicz Maria 14.10.1907
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Central Asia
Date1940.04.29-1942.02
LocationGrodno (now in Belarus) Zieniewicze (now in Belarus) Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Lubcz (now in Belarus) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD remand center, Fralankowa Street 50 Nowogródek (now in Belarus) Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a Lida (now in Belarus) Karabas (Kazakhstan), train station Taraz (Jambyl, Kazakhstan) Brześć (now in Belarus) Minsk (Belarus) Kara-Balta (Kyrgyzstan) Frunze (Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan) Potma (Russia, Republic of Mordovia) Sosnovka (Kyrgyzstan) Baranowicze (now in Belarus) Stołpce (now in Belarus) Wilno (now in Lithuania) Werenowo (now in Belarus) Petropavlovsk (Kazakhstan)
Pawłowski Aleksander 1907
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.10.25-1942.01.01
LocationLubiejki (Belarus) Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Obyachevo (Russia, Komi Republic) Samarkand (Uzbekistan) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Murashy (Russia, Kirov Oblast), train station
Gantek Władysław 30.12.1896
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09.01-1942.02.26
LocationKrymno (now in Ukraine) Karpogory (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), train station
Charytonowicz Kazimierz 1921?
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.12-1941.12.08
LocationBaranowicze (now in Belarus) Rejtanów (now in Belarus), train station Shoksha (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Wnęk Stanisław 1897.11.29
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.10.25 - 1942.01.24
LocationPiszczatyńce (Ukraine) Krzemieniec (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Sanatorijna Street 1 Yekaterinburg (Sverdlovsk, Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Farab (Turkmenistan) Nukus (Uzbekistan)
Ciągło Jan 01.12.1899
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Central Asia
Date1939.10.02-1942.02
LocationAntonovka (Kazakhstan, North Kazakhstan Region) Margilan (Uzbekistan) Równe (Ukraine), prison, 3 Maja Street (Soborna Street 16) Zdołbunów (now in Ukraine) Poldnevitsa (Russia, Kostroma Oblast)
Romanko Aleksander 21.07.1921
TopicIn exile – Kostroma Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.06
LocationBaranowicze (now in Belarus) Minsk (Belarus) Poldnevitsa (Russia, Kostroma Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Bukhara (Uzbekistan) Farab (Kazakhstan) British Mandate of Palestine (Israel)
Olesiuk Stefan
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09-1941
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Bereźce (Ukraine) Litvino (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Krzemieniec (Ukraine), train station
Terlecki Emilian 1919?
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.02
LocationGuzar (Uzbekistan) Zharula (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Szepelski Stanisław 1900
TopicIn exile – Kostroma Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.08
LocationPoldnevitsa (Russia, Kostroma Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Jackowski Zbigniew
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.02.10-1942.01.25
LocationWłodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine) Kostousovo (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Wełnowski Wacław 1896.09.27
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02.19
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Diabrino (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Woroniuk Wacław 1923
Topic